2:45 pm – 4:30 pmRetired Adult Sermon-Based Study & Prayer (Darcy Ehmann & Jerry Fischer)
5:30 pm – 6:30 pmMiddle School Ministry Worship Team Practice
6:30 pm – 8:00 pmMiddle School Ministry
7:30 pm – 8:00 pmMiddle School Ministry Small Groups
ThursdayMay22
9:30 am – 11:00 amJOY Group Ladies Group (April Zimmerman)
10:00 am – 11:00 amBaby Praise
6:30 pm – 8:00 pmFTC – SMART Recovery Group
FridayMay33
6:30 pm – 8:30 pmYouth Together Worship Team practice
SaturdayMay44
7:30 am – 9:00 amJames Men’s Study (Vaughn Rhodes & Mike Pitkin)
SundayMay55
8:30 am – 9:30 am1 Corinthians: Adult Sunday School (Brandt Dick)
8:30 am – 9:30 am4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amBaptism Seminar
8:30 am – 9:30 amHigh School Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amInfant/Toddler Ministry (1st service)
8:30 am – 9:30 amKdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amMarriage Today: Adult Sunday School (Mike Martin & Mitch Nelson)
8:30 am – 9:30 amMiddle School Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amPreschool Ministry (1st service)
8:30 am – 9:30 amWorship Service (traditional)
10:00 am – 11:00 am4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
10:00 am – 11:00 amInfant/Toddler Ministry (2nd service)
10:00 am – 11:00 amKdg-3rd Grade Sunday School: Kdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
10:00 am – 11:00 amPreschool Ministry (2nd service)
10:00 am – 11:00 amWorship Service (contemporary)
10:15 am – 11:15 amColossians: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble): Colossians: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble)
11:30 am – 12:30 pmInfant/Toddler Ministry (3rd service)
11:30 am – 12:30 pmPreschool Ministry (3rd service)
11:30 am – 1:00 pmThe Thing
11:30 am – 12:30 pmWorship Service (Third)
4:00 pm – 7:00 pmFor the City Building Open House
6:30 pm – 8:00 pmGrad Banquet: Grad Banquet (Copy)
MondayMay66
TuesdayMay77
6:30 am – 8:30 amThe Minor Prophets Men’s Study (Troy Barber, Dave Mason & Barry Schumaier): Revelation Men’s Study (Troy Barber, Dave Mason & Barry Schumaier)
10:00 am – 12:00 pmFTC-White Cross Work Day-Bismarck Baptist Church
WednesdayMay88
11:30 am – 1:00 pmAdult/Care Ministry Meeting
2:45 pm – 4:30 pmRetired Adult Sermon-Based Study & Prayer (Darcy Ehmann & Jerry Fischer)
6:30 pm – 8:00 pmYouth Together Worship Team practice
ThursdayMay99
9:30 am – 11:30 amWhite Cross Work Day
6:30 pm – 8:00 pmFTC – SMART Recovery Group
FridayMay1010
SaturdayMay1111
7:30 am – 9:00 amJames Men’s Study (Vaughn Rhodes & Mike Pitkin)
2:00 pm – 9:00 pmHomeschool Drama Production
SundayMay1212
8:30 am – 9:30 am1 Corinthians: Adult Sunday School (Brandt Dick)
8:30 am – 9:30 am4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amHigh School Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amInfant/Toddler Ministry (1st service)
8:30 am – 9:30 amKdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amMarriage Today: Adult Sunday School (Mike Martin & Mitch Nelson)
8:30 am – 9:30 amMiddle School Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amPreschool Ministry (1st service)
8:30 am – 9:30 amWorship Service (traditional)
10:00 am – 11:00 am4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
10:00 am – 11:00 amInfant/Toddler Ministry (2nd service)
10:00 am – 11:00 amKdg-3rd Grade Sunday School: Kdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
10:00 am – 11:00 amPreschool Ministry (2nd service)
10:00 am – 11:00 amWorship Service (contemporary)
10:15 am – 11:15 amColossians: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble): Colossians: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble)
11:30 am – 12:30 pmInfant/Toddler Ministry (3rd service)
11:30 am – 12:30 pmPreschool Ministry (3rd service)
11:30 am – 1:00 pmThe Thing
11:30 am – 12:30 pmWorship Service (Third)
MondayMay1313
TuesdayMay1414
6:30 am – 8:30 amThe Minor Prophets Men’s Study (Troy Barber, Dave Mason & Barry Schumaier): Revelation Men’s Study (Troy Barber, Dave Mason & Barry Schumaier)
WednesdayMay1515
8:00 am – 2:00 pmCookie Baking-Crystal Springs Camp
2:45 pm – 4:30 pmRetired Adult Sermon-Based Study & Prayer (Darcy Ehmann & Jerry Fischer)
6:30 pm – 8:30 pmHigh School Ministry Maven Trip Session
ThursdayMay1616
6:30 pm – 8:00 pmFTC – SMART Recovery Group
FridayMay1717
SaturdayMay1818
7:30 am – 9:00 amJames Men’s Study (Vaughn Rhodes & Mike Pitkin)
SundayMay1919
8:30 am – 9:30 am1 Corinthians: Adult Sunday School (Brandt Dick)
8:30 am – 9:30 am4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amHigh School Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amInfant/Toddler Ministry (1st service)
8:30 am – 9:30 amKdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amMarriage Today: Adult Sunday School (Mike Martin & Mitch Nelson)
8:30 am – 9:30 amMiddle School Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amPreschool Ministry (1st service)
8:30 am – 9:30 amWorship Service (traditional)
10:00 am – 11:00 am4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
10:00 am – 11:00 amInfant/Toddler Ministry (2nd service)
10:00 am – 11:00 amKdg-3rd Grade Sunday School: Kdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
10:00 am – 11:00 amPreschool Ministry (2nd service)
10:00 am – 11:00 amWorship Service (contemporary)
10:15 am – 11:15 amColossians: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble): Colossians: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble)
11:30 am – 12:30 pmInfant/Toddler Ministry (3rd service)
11:30 am – 12:30 pmPreschool Ministry (3rd service)
11:30 am – 1:00 pmThe Thing
11:30 am – 12:30 pmWorship Service (Third)
2:00 pm – 3:30 pmFTC – High School White Cross Serving (Small Groups): High School White Cross Serving (Small Groups)
MondayMay2020
TuesdayMay2121
6:30 am – 8:30 amThe Minor Prophets Men’s Study (Troy Barber, Dave Mason & Barry Schumaier): Revelation Men’s Study (Troy Barber, Dave Mason & Barry Schumaier)
WednesdayMay2222
2:45 pm – 4:30 pmRetired Adult Sermon-Based Study & Prayer (Darcy Ehmann & Jerry Fischer)
5:30 pm – 7:30 pmCare Ministry-Visitation Team Meeting
6:00 pm – 8:00 pmMSM Mo’s Snow Shack Night
6:00 pm – 7:00 pmVBS Training Night
ThursdayMay2323
9:30 am – 11:30 amWhite Cross Work Day
6:30 pm – 8:00 pmFTC – SMART Recovery Group
FridayMay2424
SaturdayMay2525
7:30 am – 9:00 amJames Men’s Study (Vaughn Rhodes & Mike Pitkin)
SundayMay2626
8:30 am – 9:30 am1 Corinthians: Adult Sunday School (Brandt Dick)
8:30 am – 9:30 am4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amHigh School Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amInfant/Toddler Ministry (1st service)
8:30 am – 9:30 amKdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amMarriage Today: Adult Sunday School (Mike Martin & Mitch Nelson)
8:30 am – 9:30 amMiddle School Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amPreschool Ministry (1st service)
8:30 am – 9:30 amWorship Service (traditional)
10:00 am – 11:00 am4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
10:00 am – 11:00 amInfant/Toddler Ministry (2nd service)
10:00 am – 11:00 amKdg-3rd Grade Sunday School: Kdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
10:00 am – 11:00 amPreschool Ministry (2nd service)
10:00 am – 11:00 amWorship Service (contemporary)
10:15 am – 11:15 amColossians: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble): Colossians: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble)
11:30 am – 12:30 pmInfant/Toddler Ministry (3rd service)
11:30 am – 12:30 pmPreschool Ministry (3rd service)
11:30 am – 12:30 pmWorship Service (Third)
MondayMay2727
TuesdayMay2828
6:30 am – 8:30 amThe Minor Prophets Men’s Study (Troy Barber, Dave Mason & Barry Schumaier): Revelation Men’s Study (Troy Barber, Dave Mason & Barry Schumaier)
WednesdayMay2929
2:45 pm – 4:30 pmRetired Adult Sermon-Based Study & Prayer (Darcy Ehmann & Jerry Fischer)
6:00 pm – 7:00 pmVBS Training Night
ThursdayMay3030
6:30 pm – 8:00 pmFTC – SMART Recovery Group
FridayMay3131
June 2024
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
SaturdayJune11
7:30 am – 9:00 amJames Men’s Study (Vaughn Rhodes & Mike Pitkin)
10:00 am – 11:00 amVBS Training
SundayJune22
8:30 am – 9:30 am1 Corinthians: Adult Sunday School (Brandt Dick)
8:30 am – 9:30 am4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amHigh School Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amInfant/Toddler Ministry (1st service)
8:30 am – 9:30 amKdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amMarriage Today: Adult Sunday School (Mike Martin & Mitch Nelson)
8:30 am – 9:30 amMiddle School Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amPreschool Ministry (1st service)
8:30 am – 9:30 amWorship Service (traditional)
10:00 am – 11:00 am4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
10:00 am – 11:00 amInfant/Toddler Ministry (2nd service)
10:00 am – 11:00 amKdg-3rd Grade Sunday School: Kdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
10:00 am – 11:00 amPreschool Ministry (2nd service)
10:00 am – 11:00 amWorship Service (contemporary)
10:15 am – 11:15 amColossians: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble): Colossians: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble)
11:30 am – 12:30 pmInfant/Toddler Ministry (3rd service)
11:30 am – 12:30 pmPreschool Ministry (3rd service)
11:30 am – 12:30 pmWorship Service (Third)
3:30 pm – 5:30 pmHigh School Ministry Maven Trip Session
MondayJune33
TuesdayJune44
6:30 am – 8:30 amThe Minor Prophets Men’s Study (Troy Barber, Dave Mason & Barry Schumaier): Revelation Men’s Study (Troy Barber, Dave Mason & Barry Schumaier)
WednesdayJune55
All DayNo weddings or funerals if possible for VBS setup.
WednesdayJune5 – SaturdayJune8
No weddings or funerals if possible for VBS setup.
10:30 am – 11:30 amPreK Storytime in the Parks
2:45 pm – 4:30 pmRetired Adult Sermon-Based Study & Prayer (Darcy Ehmann & Jerry Fischer)
ThursdayJune66
All DayNo weddings or funerals if possible for VBS setup.
WednesdayJune5 – SaturdayJune8
No weddings or funerals if possible for VBS setup.
Middle School Ministry CIY MIX at Indiana
ThursdayJune6 – TuesdayJune11
Middle School Ministry CIY MIX at Indiana
9:30 am – 11:00 amJOY Group Ladies Group (April Zimmerman)
10:00 am – 11:00 amBaby Praise
6:30 pm – 8:00 pmFTC – SMART Recovery Group
FridayJune77
All DayNo weddings or funerals if possible for VBS setup.
WednesdayJune5 – SaturdayJune8
No weddings or funerals if possible for VBS setup.
Middle School Ministry CIY MIX at Indiana
ThursdayJune6 – TuesdayJune11
Middle School Ministry CIY MIX at Indiana
SaturdayJune88
All DayNo weddings or funerals if possible for VBS setup.
WednesdayJune5 – SaturdayJune8
No weddings or funerals if possible for VBS setup.
Middle School Ministry CIY MIX at Indiana
ThursdayJune6 – TuesdayJune11
Middle School Ministry CIY MIX at Indiana
7:30 am – 9:00 amJames Men’s Study (Vaughn Rhodes & Mike Pitkin)
SundayJune99
All DayMiddle School Ministry CIY MIX at Indiana
ThursdayJune6 – TuesdayJune11
Middle School Ministry CIY MIX at Indiana
8:30 am – 9:30 am1 Corinthians: Adult Sunday School (Brandt Dick)
8:30 am – 9:30 am4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amHigh School Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amInfant/Toddler Ministry (1st service)
8:30 am – 9:30 amKdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amMarriage Today: Adult Sunday School (Mike Martin & Mitch Nelson)
8:30 am – 9:30 amMiddle School Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amPreschool Ministry (1st service)
8:30 am – 9:30 amWorship Service (traditional)
10:00 am – 11:00 am4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
10:00 am – 11:00 amInfant/Toddler Ministry (2nd service)
10:00 am – 11:00 amKdg-3rd Grade Sunday School: Kdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
10:00 am – 11:00 amPreschool Ministry (2nd service)
10:00 am – 11:00 amWorship Service (contemporary)
10:15 am – 11:15 amColossians: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble): Colossians: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble)
11:30 am – 12:30 pmInfant/Toddler Ministry (3rd service)
11:30 am – 12:30 pmPreschool Ministry (3rd service)
11:30 am – 12:30 pmWorship Service (Third)
MondayJune1010
All DayMiddle School Ministry CIY MIX at Indiana
ThursdayJune6 – TuesdayJune11
Middle School Ministry CIY MIX at Indiana
VBS week
TuesdayJune1111
All DayMiddle School Ministry CIY MIX at Indiana
ThursdayJune6 – TuesdayJune11
Middle School Ministry CIY MIX at Indiana
VBS week
6:00 am – 9:00 pmPrimary Election
6:30 am – 8:30 amThe Minor Prophets Men’s Study (Troy Barber, Dave Mason & Barry Schumaier): Revelation Men’s Study (Troy Barber, Dave Mason & Barry Schumaier)
WednesdayJune1212
All DayVBS week
10:30 am – 11:30 amPreK Storytime in the Parks
2:45 pm – 4:30 pmRetired Adult Sermon-Based Study & Prayer (Darcy Ehmann & Jerry Fischer)
ThursdayJune1313
All DayVBS week
6:30 pm – 8:00 pmFTC – SMART Recovery Group
FridayJune1414
All DayVBS week
SaturdayJune1515
7:30 am – 9:00 amJames Men’s Study (Vaughn Rhodes & Mike Pitkin)
SundayJune1616
8:30 am – 9:30 am1 Corinthians: Adult Sunday School (Brandt Dick)
8:30 am – 9:30 am4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amHigh School Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amInfant/Toddler Ministry (1st service)
8:30 am – 9:30 amKdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amMarriage Today: Adult Sunday School (Mike Martin & Mitch Nelson)
8:30 am – 9:30 amMiddle School Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amPreschool Ministry (1st service)
8:30 am – 9:30 amWorship Service (traditional)
10:00 am – 11:00 am4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
10:00 am – 11:00 amInfant/Toddler Ministry (2nd service)
10:00 am – 11:00 amKdg-3rd Grade Sunday School: Kdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
10:00 am – 11:00 amPreschool Ministry (2nd service)
10:00 am – 11:00 amWorship Service (contemporary)
10:15 am – 11:15 amColossians: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble): Colossians: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble)
11:30 am – 12:30 pmInfant/Toddler Ministry (3rd service)
11:30 am – 12:30 pmPreschool Ministry (3rd service)
11:30 am – 12:30 pmWorship Service (Third)
MondayJune1717
TuesdayJune1818
6:30 am – 8:30 amThe Minor Prophets Men’s Study (Troy Barber, Dave Mason & Barry Schumaier): Revelation Men’s Study (Troy Barber, Dave Mason & Barry Schumaier)
WednesdayJune1919
10:30 am – 11:30 amPreK Storytime in the Parks
2:45 pm – 4:30 pmRetired Adult Sermon-Based Study & Prayer (Darcy Ehmann & Jerry Fischer)
ThursdayJune2020
6:30 pm – 8:00 pmFTC – SMART Recovery Group
FridayJune2121
SaturdayJune2222
All DayHigh School Mission Trip
SaturdayJune22 – SundayJune30
High School Mission Trip
7:30 am – 9:00 amJames Men’s Study (Vaughn Rhodes & Mike Pitkin)
SundayJune2323
All DayHigh School Mission Trip
SaturdayJune22 – SundayJune30
High School Mission Trip
8:30 am – 9:30 am1 Corinthians: Adult Sunday School (Brandt Dick)
8:30 am – 9:30 am4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amHigh School Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amInfant/Toddler Ministry (1st service)
8:30 am – 9:30 amKdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amMarriage Today: Adult Sunday School (Mike Martin & Mitch Nelson)
8:30 am – 9:30 amMiddle School Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amPreschool Ministry (1st service)
8:30 am – 9:30 amWorship Service (traditional)
10:00 am – 11:00 am4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
10:00 am – 11:00 amInfant/Toddler Ministry (2nd service)
10:00 am – 11:00 amKdg-3rd Grade Sunday School: Kdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
10:00 am – 11:00 amPreschool Ministry (2nd service)
10:00 am – 11:00 amWorship Service (contemporary)
10:15 am – 11:15 amColossians: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble): Colossians: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble)
11:30 am – 12:30 pmInfant/Toddler Ministry (3rd service)
11:30 am – 12:30 pmPreschool Ministry (3rd service)
11:30 am – 12:30 pmWorship Service (Third)
2:00 pm – 3:30 pmFTC – High School White Cross Serving (Small Groups): High School White Cross Serving (Small Groups)
MondayJune2424
All DayHigh School Mission Trip
SaturdayJune22 – SundayJune30
High School Mission Trip
TuesdayJune2525
All DayHigh School Mission Trip
SaturdayJune22 – SundayJune30
High School Mission Trip
6:30 am – 8:30 amThe Minor Prophets Men’s Study (Troy Barber, Dave Mason & Barry Schumaier): Revelation Men’s Study (Troy Barber, Dave Mason & Barry Schumaier)
WednesdayJune2626
All DayHigh School Mission Trip
SaturdayJune22 – SundayJune30
High School Mission Trip
10:30 am – 11:30 amPreK Storytime in the Parks
2:45 pm – 4:30 pmRetired Adult Sermon-Based Study & Prayer (Darcy Ehmann & Jerry Fischer)
ThursdayJune2727
All DayHigh School Mission Trip
SaturdayJune22 – SundayJune30
High School Mission Trip
6:30 pm – 8:00 pmFTC – SMART Recovery Group
FridayJune2828
All DayHigh School Mission Trip
SaturdayJune22 – SundayJune30
High School Mission Trip
SaturdayJune2929
All DayHigh School Mission Trip
SaturdayJune22 – SundayJune30
High School Mission Trip
7:30 am – 9:00 amJames Men’s Study (Vaughn Rhodes & Mike Pitkin)
SundayJune3030
All DayHigh School Mission Trip
SaturdayJune22 – SundayJune30
High School Mission Trip
8:30 am – 9:30 am1 Corinthians: Adult Sunday School (Brandt Dick)
8:30 am – 9:30 am4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amHigh School Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amInfant/Toddler Ministry (1st service)
8:30 am – 9:30 amKdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amMarriage Today: Adult Sunday School (Mike Martin & Mitch Nelson)
8:30 am – 9:30 amMiddle School Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amPreschool Ministry (1st service)
8:30 am – 9:30 amWorship Service (traditional)
10:00 am – 11:00 am4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
10:00 am – 11:00 amInfant/Toddler Ministry (2nd service)
10:00 am – 11:00 amKdg-3rd Grade Sunday School: Kdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
10:00 am – 11:00 amPreschool Ministry (2nd service)
10:00 am – 11:00 amWorship Service (contemporary)
10:15 am – 11:15 amColossians: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble): Colossians: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble)
11:30 am – 12:30 pmInfant/Toddler Ministry (3rd service)
11:30 am – 12:30 pmPreschool Ministry (3rd service)
11:30 am – 12:30 pmWorship Service (Third)
July 2024
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
MondayJuly11
TuesdayJuly22
6:30 am – 8:30 amThe Minor Prophets Men’s Study (Troy Barber, Dave Mason & Barry Schumaier): Revelation Men’s Study (Troy Barber, Dave Mason & Barry Schumaier)
WednesdayJuly33
2:45 pm – 4:30 pmRetired Adult Sermon-Based Study & Prayer (Darcy Ehmann & Jerry Fischer)
ThursdayJuly44
9:30 am – 11:00 amJOY Group Ladies Group (April Zimmerman)
10:00 am – 11:00 amBaby Praise
6:30 pm – 8:00 pmFTC – SMART Recovery Group
FridayJuly55
SaturdayJuly66
7:30 am – 9:00 amJames Men’s Study (Vaughn Rhodes & Mike Pitkin)
SundayJuly77
8:30 am – 9:30 am1 Corinthians: Adult Sunday School (Brandt Dick)
8:30 am – 9:30 am4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amHigh School Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amInfant/Toddler Ministry (1st service)
8:30 am – 9:30 amKdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amMarriage Today: Adult Sunday School (Mike Martin & Mitch Nelson)
8:30 am – 9:30 amMiddle School Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amPreschool Ministry (1st service)
8:30 am – 9:30 amWorship Service (traditional)
10:00 am – 11:00 am4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
10:00 am – 11:00 amInfant/Toddler Ministry (2nd service)
10:00 am – 11:00 amKdg-3rd Grade Sunday School: Kdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
10:00 am – 11:00 amPreschool Ministry (2nd service)
10:00 am – 11:00 amWorship Service (contemporary)
10:15 am – 11:15 amColossians: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble): Colossians: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble)
11:30 am – 12:30 pmInfant/Toddler Ministry (3rd service)
11:30 am – 12:30 pmPreschool Ministry (3rd service)
11:30 am – 12:30 pmWorship Service (Third)
MondayJuly88
All DayIntermediate Camp / Pathfinders
MondayJuly8 – FridayJuly12
2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Intermediate Camp / Pathfinders
TuesdayJuly99
All DayIntermediate Camp / Pathfinders
MondayJuly8 – FridayJuly12
2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Intermediate Camp / Pathfinders
6:30 am – 8:30 amThe Minor Prophets Men’s Study (Troy Barber, Dave Mason & Barry Schumaier): Revelation Men’s Study (Troy Barber, Dave Mason & Barry Schumaier)
WednesdayJuly1010
All DayIntermediate Camp / Pathfinders
MondayJuly8 – FridayJuly12
2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Intermediate Camp / Pathfinders
10:30 am – 11:30 amPreK Storytime in the Parks
2:45 pm – 4:30 pmRetired Adult Sermon-Based Study & Prayer (Darcy Ehmann & Jerry Fischer)
ThursdayJuly1111
All DayIntermediate Camp / Pathfinders
MondayJuly8 – FridayJuly12
2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Intermediate Camp / Pathfinders
6:30 pm – 8:00 pmFTC – SMART Recovery Group
FridayJuly1212
All DayIntermediate Camp / Pathfinders
MondayJuly8 – FridayJuly12
2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Intermediate Camp / Pathfinders
SaturdayJuly1313
7:30 am – 9:00 amJames Men’s Study (Vaughn Rhodes & Mike Pitkin)
SundayJuly1414
8:30 am – 9:30 am1 Corinthians: Adult Sunday School (Brandt Dick)
8:30 am – 9:30 am4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amHigh School Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amInfant/Toddler Ministry (1st service)
8:30 am – 9:30 amKdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amMarriage Today: Adult Sunday School (Mike Martin & Mitch Nelson)
8:30 am – 9:30 amMiddle School Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amPreschool Ministry (1st service)
8:30 am – 9:30 amWorship Service (traditional)
10:00 am – 11:00 am4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
10:00 am – 11:00 amInfant/Toddler Ministry (2nd service)
10:00 am – 11:00 amKdg-3rd Grade Sunday School: Kdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
10:00 am – 11:00 amPreschool Ministry (2nd service)
10:00 am – 11:00 amWorship Service (contemporary)
10:15 am – 11:15 amColossians: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble): Colossians: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble)
11:30 am – 12:30 pmInfant/Toddler Ministry (3rd service)
11:30 am – 12:30 pmPreschool Ministry (3rd service)
11:30 am – 12:30 pmWorship Service (Third)
MondayJuly1515
TuesdayJuly1616
6:30 am – 8:30 amThe Minor Prophets Men’s Study (Troy Barber, Dave Mason & Barry Schumaier): Revelation Men’s Study (Troy Barber, Dave Mason & Barry Schumaier)
WednesdayJuly1717
10:30 am – 11:30 amPreK Storytime in the Parks
2:45 pm – 4:30 pmRetired Adult Sermon-Based Study & Prayer (Darcy Ehmann & Jerry Fischer)
ThursdayJuly1818
6:30 pm – 8:00 pmFTC – SMART Recovery Group
FridayJuly1919
SaturdayJuly2020
7:30 am – 9:00 amJames Men’s Study (Vaughn Rhodes & Mike Pitkin)
SundayJuly2121
8:30 am – 9:30 am1 Corinthians: Adult Sunday School (Brandt Dick)
8:30 am – 9:30 am4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amHigh School Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amInfant/Toddler Ministry (1st service)
8:30 am – 9:30 amKdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amMarriage Today: Adult Sunday School (Mike Martin & Mitch Nelson)
8:30 am – 9:30 amMiddle School Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amPreschool Ministry (1st service)
8:30 am – 9:30 amWorship Service (traditional)
10:00 am – 11:00 am4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
10:00 am – 11:00 amInfant/Toddler Ministry (2nd service)
10:00 am – 11:00 amKdg-3rd Grade Sunday School: Kdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
10:00 am – 11:00 amPreschool Ministry (2nd service)
10:00 am – 11:00 amWorship Service (contemporary)
10:15 am – 11:15 amColossians: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble): Colossians: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble)
11:30 am – 12:30 pmInfant/Toddler Ministry (3rd service)
11:30 am – 12:30 pmPreschool Ministry (3rd service)
11:30 am – 12:30 pmWorship Service (Third)
MondayJuly2222
6:00 pm – 8:00 pmStart the Party PreK Family Experience
TuesdayJuly2323
6:30 am – 8:30 amThe Minor Prophets Men’s Study (Troy Barber, Dave Mason & Barry Schumaier): Revelation Men’s Study (Troy Barber, Dave Mason & Barry Schumaier)
WednesdayJuly2424
2:45 pm – 4:30 pmRetired Adult Sermon-Based Study & Prayer (Darcy Ehmann & Jerry Fischer)
ThursdayJuly2525
6:30 pm – 8:00 pmFTC – SMART Recovery Group
FridayJuly2626
SaturdayJuly2727
7:30 am – 9:00 amJames Men’s Study (Vaughn Rhodes & Mike Pitkin)
SundayJuly2828
8:30 am – 9:30 am1 Corinthians: Adult Sunday School (Brandt Dick)
8:30 am – 9:30 am4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amHigh School Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amInfant/Toddler Ministry (1st service)
8:30 am – 9:30 amKdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amMarriage Today: Adult Sunday School (Mike Martin & Mitch Nelson)
8:30 am – 9:30 amMiddle School Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amPreschool Ministry (1st service)
8:30 am – 9:30 amWorship Service (traditional)
10:00 am – 11:00 am4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
10:00 am – 11:00 amInfant/Toddler Ministry (2nd service)
10:00 am – 11:00 amKdg-3rd Grade Sunday School: Kdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
10:00 am – 11:00 amPreschool Ministry (2nd service)
10:00 am – 11:00 amWorship Service (contemporary)
10:15 am – 11:15 amColossians: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble): Colossians: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble)
11:30 am – 12:30 pmInfant/Toddler Ministry (3rd service)
11:30 am – 12:30 pmPreschool Ministry (3rd service)
11:30 am – 12:30 pmWorship Service (Third)
MondayJuly2929
TuesdayJuly3030
6:30 am – 8:30 amThe Minor Prophets Men’s Study (Troy Barber, Dave Mason & Barry Schumaier): Revelation Men’s Study (Troy Barber, Dave Mason & Barry Schumaier)
6:30 pm – 8:30 pmSA Accountability Group
WednesdayJuly3131
2:45 pm – 4:30 pmRetired Adult Sermon-Based Study & Prayer (Darcy Ehmann & Jerry Fischer)
August 2024
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
ThursdayAugust11
9:30 am – 11:00 amJOY Group Ladies Group (April Zimmerman)
10:00 am – 11:00 amBaby Praise
6:30 pm – 8:00 pmFTC – SMART Recovery Group
FridayAugust22
SaturdayAugust33
7:30 am – 9:00 amJames Men’s Study (Vaughn Rhodes & Mike Pitkin)
SundayAugust44
8:30 am – 9:30 am1 Corinthians: Adult Sunday School (Brandt Dick)
8:30 am – 9:30 am4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amHigh School Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amInfant/Toddler Ministry (1st service)
8:30 am – 9:30 amKdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amMarriage Today: Adult Sunday School (Mike Martin & Mitch Nelson)
8:30 am – 9:30 amMiddle School Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amPreschool Ministry (1st service)
8:30 am – 9:30 amWorship Service (traditional)
10:00 am – 11:00 am4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
10:00 am – 11:00 amInfant/Toddler Ministry (2nd service)
10:00 am – 11:00 amKdg-3rd Grade Sunday School: Kdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
10:00 am – 11:00 amPreschool Ministry (2nd service)
10:00 am – 11:00 amWorship Service (contemporary)
10:15 am – 11:15 amColossians: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble): Colossians: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble)
11:30 am – 12:30 pmInfant/Toddler Ministry (3rd service)
11:30 am – 12:30 pmPreschool Ministry (3rd service)
11:30 am – 12:30 pmWorship Service (Third)
4:00 pm – 5:00 pmLake Baptism
MondayAugust55
TuesdayAugust66
6:30 am – 8:30 amThe Minor Prophets Men’s Study (Troy Barber, Dave Mason & Barry Schumaier): Revelation Men’s Study (Troy Barber, Dave Mason & Barry Schumaier)
WednesdayAugust77
2:45 pm – 4:30 pmRetired Adult Sermon-Based Study & Prayer (Darcy Ehmann & Jerry Fischer)
ThursdayAugust88
6:30 pm – 8:00 pmFTC – SMART Recovery Group
FridayAugust99
All DayFTC: DAV (Disabled American Veterans) Auxiliary Garage Sale
FridayAugust9 – SaturdayAugust10
FTC: DAV (Disabled American Veterans) Auxiliary Garage Sale
SaturdayAugust1010
All DayFTC: DAV (Disabled American Veterans) Auxiliary Garage Sale
FridayAugust9 – SaturdayAugust10
FTC: DAV (Disabled American Veterans) Auxiliary Garage Sale
7:30 am – 9:00 amJames Men’s Study (Vaughn Rhodes & Mike Pitkin)
SundayAugust1111
8:30 am – 9:30 am1 Corinthians: Adult Sunday School (Brandt Dick)
8:30 am – 9:30 am4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amHigh School Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amInfant/Toddler Ministry (1st service)
8:30 am – 9:30 amKdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amMarriage Today: Adult Sunday School (Mike Martin & Mitch Nelson)
8:30 am – 9:30 amMiddle School Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amPreschool Ministry (1st service)
8:30 am – 9:30 amWorship Service (traditional)
10:00 am – 11:00 am4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
10:00 am – 11:00 amInfant/Toddler Ministry (2nd service)
10:00 am – 11:00 amKdg-3rd Grade Sunday School: Kdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
10:00 am – 11:00 amPreschool Ministry (2nd service)
10:00 am – 11:00 amWorship Service (contemporary)
10:15 am – 11:15 amColossians: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble): Colossians: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble)
11:30 am – 12:30 pmInfant/Toddler Ministry (3rd service)
11:30 am – 12:30 pmPreschool Ministry (3rd service)
11:30 am – 12:30 pmWorship Service (Third)
MondayAugust1212
TuesdayAugust1313
6:30 am – 8:30 amThe Minor Prophets Men’s Study (Troy Barber, Dave Mason & Barry Schumaier): Revelation Men’s Study (Troy Barber, Dave Mason & Barry Schumaier)
WednesdayAugust1414
2:45 pm – 4:30 pmRetired Adult Sermon-Based Study & Prayer (Darcy Ehmann & Jerry Fischer)
ThursdayAugust1515
6:30 pm – 8:00 pmFTC – SMART Recovery Group
FridayAugust1616
SaturdayAugust1717
7:30 am – 9:00 amJames Men’s Study (Vaughn Rhodes & Mike Pitkin)
SundayAugust1818
8:30 am – 9:30 am1 Corinthians: Adult Sunday School (Brandt Dick)
8:30 am – 9:30 am4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amHigh School Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amInfant/Toddler Ministry (1st service)
8:30 am – 9:30 amKdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amMarriage Today: Adult Sunday School (Mike Martin & Mitch Nelson)
8:30 am – 9:30 amMiddle School Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amPreschool Ministry (1st service)
8:30 am – 9:30 amWorship Service (traditional)
10:00 am – 11:00 am4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
10:00 am – 11:00 amInfant/Toddler Ministry (2nd service)
10:00 am – 11:00 amKdg-3rd Grade Sunday School: Kdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
10:00 am – 11:00 amPreschool Ministry (2nd service)
10:00 am – 11:00 amWorship Service (contemporary)
10:15 am – 11:15 amColossians: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble): Colossians: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble)
11:30 am – 12:30 pmInfant/Toddler Ministry (3rd service)
11:30 am – 12:30 pmPreschool Ministry (3rd service)
11:30 am – 12:30 pmWorship Service (Third)
MondayAugust1919
TuesdayAugust2020
6:30 am – 8:30 amThe Minor Prophets Men’s Study (Troy Barber, Dave Mason & Barry Schumaier): Revelation Men’s Study (Troy Barber, Dave Mason & Barry Schumaier)
WednesdayAugust2121
2:45 pm – 4:30 pmRetired Adult Sermon-Based Study & Prayer (Darcy Ehmann & Jerry Fischer)
ThursdayAugust2222
6:30 pm – 8:00 pmFTC – SMART Recovery Group
FridayAugust2323
SaturdayAugust2424
7:30 am – 9:00 amJames Men’s Study (Vaughn Rhodes & Mike Pitkin)
SundayAugust2525
8:30 am – 9:30 am1 Corinthians: Adult Sunday School (Brandt Dick)
8:30 am – 9:30 am4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amHigh School Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amInfant/Toddler Ministry (1st service)
8:30 am – 9:30 amKdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amMarriage Today: Adult Sunday School (Mike Martin & Mitch Nelson)
8:30 am – 9:30 amMiddle School Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amPreschool Ministry (1st service)
8:30 am – 9:30 amWorship Service (traditional)
10:00 am – 11:00 am4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
10:00 am – 11:00 amInfant/Toddler Ministry (2nd service)
10:00 am – 11:00 amKdg-3rd Grade Sunday School: Kdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
10:00 am – 11:00 amPreschool Ministry (2nd service)
10:00 am – 11:00 amWorship Service (contemporary)
10:15 am – 11:15 amColossians: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble): Colossians: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble)
11:30 am – 12:30 pmInfant/Toddler Ministry (3rd service)
11:30 am – 12:30 pmPreschool Ministry (3rd service)
11:30 am – 12:30 pmWorship Service (Third)
MondayAugust2626
TuesdayAugust2727
6:30 am – 8:30 amThe Minor Prophets Men’s Study (Troy Barber, Dave Mason & Barry Schumaier): Revelation Men’s Study (Troy Barber, Dave Mason & Barry Schumaier)
WednesdayAugust2828
2:45 pm – 4:30 pmRetired Adult Sermon-Based Study & Prayer (Darcy Ehmann & Jerry Fischer)
6:30 pm – 8:00 pmCLG Leader Equipping Session
ThursdayAugust2929
6:30 pm – 8:00 pmFTC – SMART Recovery Group
FridayAugust3030
SaturdayAugust3131
7:30 am – 9:00 amJames Men’s Study (Vaughn Rhodes & Mike Pitkin)
September 2024
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
SundaySeptember11
8:30 am – 9:30 am1 Corinthians: Adult Sunday School (Brandt Dick)
8:30 am – 9:30 am4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amHigh School Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amInfant/Toddler Ministry (1st service)
8:30 am – 9:30 amKdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amMarriage Today: Adult Sunday School (Mike Martin & Mitch Nelson)
8:30 am – 9:30 amMiddle School Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amPreschool Ministry (1st service)
8:30 am – 9:30 amWorship Service (traditional)
10:00 am – 11:00 am4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
10:00 am – 11:00 amInfant/Toddler Ministry (2nd service)
10:00 am – 11:00 amKdg-3rd Grade Sunday School: Kdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
10:00 am – 11:00 amPreschool Ministry (2nd service)
10:00 am – 11:00 amWorship Service (contemporary)
10:15 am – 11:15 amColossians: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble): Colossians: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble)
11:30 am – 12:30 pmInfant/Toddler Ministry (3rd service)
11:30 am – 12:30 pmPreschool Ministry (3rd service)
11:30 am – 12:30 pmWorship Service (Third)
MondaySeptember22
TuesdaySeptember33
6:30 am – 8:30 amThe Minor Prophets Men’s Study (Troy Barber, Dave Mason & Barry Schumaier): Revelation Men’s Study (Troy Barber, Dave Mason & Barry Schumaier)
WednesdaySeptember44
2:45 pm – 4:30 pmRetired Adult Sermon-Based Study & Prayer (Darcy Ehmann & Jerry Fischer)
6:30 pm – 8:00 pmCLG Leader Equipping Session
ThursdaySeptember55
9:30 am – 11:00 amJOY Group Ladies Group (April Zimmerman)
10:00 am – 11:00 amBaby Praise
6:30 pm – 8:00 pmFTC – SMART Recovery Group
FridaySeptember66
SaturdaySeptember77
7:30 am – 9:00 amJames Men’s Study (Vaughn Rhodes & Mike Pitkin)
SundaySeptember88
8:30 am – 9:30 am1 Corinthians: Adult Sunday School (Brandt Dick)
8:30 am – 9:30 am4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amHigh School Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amInfant/Toddler Ministry (1st service)
8:30 am – 9:30 amKdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amMarriage Today: Adult Sunday School (Mike Martin & Mitch Nelson)
8:30 am – 9:30 amMiddle School Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amPreschool Ministry (1st service)
8:30 am – 9:30 amWorship Service (traditional)
10:00 am – 11:00 am4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
10:00 am – 11:00 amInfant/Toddler Ministry (2nd service)
10:00 am – 11:00 amKdg-3rd Grade Sunday School: Kdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
10:00 am – 11:00 amPreschool Ministry (2nd service)
10:00 am – 11:00 amWorship Service (contemporary)
10:15 am – 11:15 amColossians: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble): Colossians: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble)
11:30 am – 12:30 pmInfant/Toddler Ministry (3rd service)
11:30 am – 12:30 pmPreschool Ministry (3rd service)
11:30 am – 12:30 pmWorship Service (Third)
MondaySeptember99
TuesdaySeptember1010
6:30 am – 8:30 amThe Minor Prophets Men’s Study (Troy Barber, Dave Mason & Barry Schumaier): Revelation Men’s Study (Troy Barber, Dave Mason & Barry Schumaier)
WednesdaySeptember1111
2:45 pm – 4:30 pmRetired Adult Sermon-Based Study & Prayer (Darcy Ehmann & Jerry Fischer)
ThursdaySeptember1212
6:30 pm – 8:00 pmFTC – SMART Recovery Group
FridaySeptember1313
SaturdaySeptember1414
7:30 am – 9:00 amJames Men’s Study (Vaughn Rhodes & Mike Pitkin)
SundaySeptember1515
8:30 am – 9:30 am1 Corinthians: Adult Sunday School (Brandt Dick)
8:30 am – 9:30 am4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amHigh School Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amInfant/Toddler Ministry (1st service)
8:30 am – 9:30 amKdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amMarriage Today: Adult Sunday School (Mike Martin & Mitch Nelson)
8:30 am – 9:30 amMiddle School Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amPreschool Ministry (1st service)
8:30 am – 9:30 amWorship Service (traditional)
10:00 am – 11:00 am4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
10:00 am – 11:00 amInfant/Toddler Ministry (2nd service)
10:00 am – 11:00 amKdg-3rd Grade Sunday School: Kdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
10:00 am – 11:00 amPreschool Ministry (2nd service)
10:00 am – 11:00 amWorship Service (contemporary)
10:15 am – 11:15 amColossians: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble): Colossians: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble)
11:30 am – 12:30 pmInfant/Toddler Ministry (3rd service)
11:30 am – 12:30 pmPreschool Ministry (3rd service)
11:30 am – 12:30 pmWorship Service (Third)
MondaySeptember1616
TuesdaySeptember1717
6:30 am – 8:30 amThe Minor Prophets Men’s Study (Troy Barber, Dave Mason & Barry Schumaier): Revelation Men’s Study (Troy Barber, Dave Mason & Barry Schumaier)
WednesdaySeptember1818
2:45 pm – 4:30 pmRetired Adult Sermon-Based Study & Prayer (Darcy Ehmann & Jerry Fischer)
ThursdaySeptember1919
5:30 pm – 7:00 pmCentury Serve at The Banquet
6:30 pm – 8:00 pmFTC – SMART Recovery Group
FridaySeptember2020
SaturdaySeptember2121
7:30 am – 9:00 amJames Men’s Study (Vaughn Rhodes & Mike Pitkin)
SundaySeptember2222
8:30 am – 9:30 am1 Corinthians: Adult Sunday School (Brandt Dick)
8:30 am – 9:30 am4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amHigh School Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amInfant/Toddler Ministry (1st service)
8:30 am – 9:30 amKdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amMarriage Today: Adult Sunday School (Mike Martin & Mitch Nelson)
8:30 am – 9:30 amMiddle School Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amPreschool Ministry (1st service)
8:30 am – 9:30 amWorship Service (traditional)
10:00 am – 11:00 am4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
10:00 am – 11:00 amInfant/Toddler Ministry (2nd service)
10:00 am – 11:00 amKdg-3rd Grade Sunday School: Kdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
10:00 am – 11:00 amPreschool Ministry (2nd service)
10:00 am – 11:00 amWorship Service (contemporary)
10:15 am – 11:15 amColossians: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble): Colossians: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble)
11:30 am – 12:30 pmInfant/Toddler Ministry (3rd service)
11:30 am – 12:30 pmPreschool Ministry (3rd service)
11:30 am – 12:30 pmWorship Service (Third)
MondaySeptember2323
TuesdaySeptember2424
6:30 am – 8:30 amThe Minor Prophets Men’s Study (Troy Barber, Dave Mason & Barry Schumaier): Revelation Men’s Study (Troy Barber, Dave Mason & Barry Schumaier)
WednesdaySeptember2525
2:45 pm – 4:30 pmRetired Adult Sermon-Based Study & Prayer (Darcy Ehmann & Jerry Fischer)
ThursdaySeptember2626
5:30 pm – 7:00 pmThe Banquet
6:30 pm – 8:00 pmFTC – SMART Recovery Group
FridaySeptember2727
SaturdaySeptember2828
7:30 am – 9:00 amJames Men’s Study (Vaughn Rhodes & Mike Pitkin)
SundaySeptember2929
8:30 am – 9:30 am1 Corinthians: Adult Sunday School (Brandt Dick)
8:30 am – 9:30 am4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amHigh School Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amInfant/Toddler Ministry (1st service)
8:30 am – 9:30 amKdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amMarriage Today: Adult Sunday School (Mike Martin & Mitch Nelson)
8:30 am – 9:30 amMiddle School Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amPreschool Ministry (1st service)
8:30 am – 9:30 amWorship Service (traditional)
10:00 am – 11:00 am4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
10:00 am – 11:00 amInfant/Toddler Ministry (2nd service)
10:00 am – 11:00 amKdg-3rd Grade Sunday School: Kdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
10:00 am – 11:00 amPreschool Ministry (2nd service)
10:00 am – 11:00 amWorship Service (contemporary)
10:15 am – 11:15 amColossians: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble): Colossians: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble)
11:30 am – 12:30 pmInfant/Toddler Ministry (3rd service)
11:30 am – 12:30 pmPreschool Ministry (3rd service)
11:30 am – 12:30 pmWorship Service (Third)
MondaySeptember3030
October 2024
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
TuesdayOctober11
6:30 am – 8:30 amThe Minor Prophets Men’s Study (Troy Barber, Dave Mason & Barry Schumaier): Revelation Men’s Study (Troy Barber, Dave Mason & Barry Schumaier)
WednesdayOctober22
2:45 pm – 4:30 pmRetired Adult Sermon-Based Study & Prayer (Darcy Ehmann & Jerry Fischer)
ThursdayOctober33
9:30 am – 11:00 amJOY Group Ladies Group (April Zimmerman)
10:00 am – 11:00 amBaby Praise
6:30 pm – 8:00 pmFTC – SMART Recovery Group
FridayOctober44
SaturdayOctober55
7:30 am – 9:00 amJames Men’s Study (Vaughn Rhodes & Mike Pitkin)
SundayOctober66
8:30 am – 9:30 am1 Corinthians: Adult Sunday School (Brandt Dick)
8:30 am – 9:30 am4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amHigh School Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amInfant/Toddler Ministry (1st service)
8:30 am – 9:30 amKdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amMarriage Today: Adult Sunday School (Mike Martin & Mitch Nelson)
8:30 am – 9:30 amMiddle School Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amPreschool Ministry (1st service)
8:30 am – 9:30 amWorship Service (traditional)
10:00 am – 11:00 am4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
10:00 am – 11:00 amInfant/Toddler Ministry (2nd service)
10:00 am – 11:00 amKdg-3rd Grade Sunday School: Kdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
10:00 am – 11:00 amPreschool Ministry (2nd service)
10:00 am – 11:00 amWorship Service (contemporary)
10:15 am – 11:15 amColossians: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble): Colossians: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble)
11:30 am – 12:30 pmInfant/Toddler Ministry (3rd service)
11:30 am – 12:30 pmPreschool Ministry (3rd service)
11:30 am – 12:30 pmWorship Service (Third)
MondayOctober77
TuesdayOctober88
6:30 am – 8:30 amThe Minor Prophets Men’s Study (Troy Barber, Dave Mason & Barry Schumaier): Revelation Men’s Study (Troy Barber, Dave Mason & Barry Schumaier)
WednesdayOctober99
2:45 pm – 4:30 pmRetired Adult Sermon-Based Study & Prayer (Darcy Ehmann & Jerry Fischer)
ThursdayOctober1010
6:30 pm – 8:00 pmFTC – SMART Recovery Group
FridayOctober1111
SaturdayOctober1212
All DayFTC: NCA Annual Meeting
7:30 am – 9:00 amJames Men’s Study (Vaughn Rhodes & Mike Pitkin)
SundayOctober1313
8:30 am – 9:30 am1 Corinthians: Adult Sunday School (Brandt Dick)
8:30 am – 9:30 am4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amHigh School Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amInfant/Toddler Ministry (1st service)
8:30 am – 9:30 amKdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amMarriage Today: Adult Sunday School (Mike Martin & Mitch Nelson)
8:30 am – 9:30 amMiddle School Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amPreschool Ministry (1st service)
8:30 am – 9:30 amWorship Service (traditional)
10:00 am – 11:00 am4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
10:00 am – 11:00 amInfant/Toddler Ministry (2nd service)
10:00 am – 11:00 amKdg-3rd Grade Sunday School: Kdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
10:00 am – 11:00 amPreschool Ministry (2nd service)
10:00 am – 11:00 amWorship Service (contemporary)
10:15 am – 11:15 amColossians: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble): Colossians: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble)
11:30 am – 12:30 pmInfant/Toddler Ministry (3rd service)
11:30 am – 12:30 pmPreschool Ministry (3rd service)
11:30 am – 12:30 pmWorship Service (Third)
MondayOctober1414
TuesdayOctober1515
6:30 am – 8:30 amThe Minor Prophets Men’s Study (Troy Barber, Dave Mason & Barry Schumaier): Revelation Men’s Study (Troy Barber, Dave Mason & Barry Schumaier)
WednesdayOctober1616
2:45 pm – 4:30 pmRetired Adult Sermon-Based Study & Prayer (Darcy Ehmann & Jerry Fischer)
ThursdayOctober1717
6:30 pm – 8:00 pmFTC – SMART Recovery Group
FridayOctober1818
SaturdayOctober1919
7:30 am – 9:00 amJames Men’s Study (Vaughn Rhodes & Mike Pitkin)
SundayOctober2020
8:30 am – 9:30 am1 Corinthians: Adult Sunday School (Brandt Dick)
8:30 am – 9:30 am4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amHigh School Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amInfant/Toddler Ministry (1st service)
8:30 am – 9:30 amKdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amMarriage Today: Adult Sunday School (Mike Martin & Mitch Nelson)
8:30 am – 9:30 amMiddle School Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amPreschool Ministry (1st service)
8:30 am – 9:30 amWorship Service (traditional)
10:00 am – 11:00 am4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
10:00 am – 11:00 amInfant/Toddler Ministry (2nd service)
10:00 am – 11:00 amKdg-3rd Grade Sunday School: Kdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
10:00 am – 11:00 amPreschool Ministry (2nd service)
10:00 am – 11:00 amWorship Service (contemporary)
10:15 am – 11:15 amColossians: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble): Colossians: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble)
11:30 am – 12:30 pmInfant/Toddler Ministry (3rd service)
11:30 am – 12:30 pmPreschool Ministry (3rd service)
11:30 am – 12:30 pmWorship Service (Third)
MondayOctober2121
TuesdayOctober2222
6:30 am – 8:30 amThe Minor Prophets Men’s Study (Troy Barber, Dave Mason & Barry Schumaier): Revelation Men’s Study (Troy Barber, Dave Mason & Barry Schumaier)
WednesdayOctober2323
2:45 pm – 4:30 pmRetired Adult Sermon-Based Study & Prayer (Darcy Ehmann & Jerry Fischer)
ThursdayOctober2424
6:30 pm – 8:00 pmFTC – SMART Recovery Group
FridayOctober2525
SaturdayOctober2626
7:30 am – 9:00 amJames Men’s Study (Vaughn Rhodes & Mike Pitkin)
SundayOctober2727
8:30 am – 9:30 am1 Corinthians: Adult Sunday School (Brandt Dick)
8:30 am – 9:30 am4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amHigh School Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amInfant/Toddler Ministry (1st service)
8:30 am – 9:30 amKdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amMarriage Today: Adult Sunday School (Mike Martin & Mitch Nelson)
8:30 am – 9:30 amMiddle School Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amPreschool Ministry (1st service)
8:30 am – 9:30 amWorship Service (traditional)
10:00 am – 11:00 am4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
10:00 am – 11:00 amInfant/Toddler Ministry (2nd service)
10:00 am – 11:00 amKdg-3rd Grade Sunday School: Kdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
10:00 am – 11:00 amPreschool Ministry (2nd service)
10:00 am – 11:00 amWorship Service (contemporary)
10:15 am – 11:15 amColossians: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble): Colossians: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble)
11:30 am – 12:30 pmInfant/Toddler Ministry (3rd service)
11:30 am – 12:30 pmPreschool Ministry (3rd service)
11:30 am – 12:30 pmWorship Service (Third)
MondayOctober2828
TuesdayOctober2929
6:30 am – 8:30 amThe Minor Prophets Men’s Study (Troy Barber, Dave Mason & Barry Schumaier): Revelation Men’s Study (Troy Barber, Dave Mason & Barry Schumaier)
6:30 pm – 8:30 pmSA Accountability Group
WednesdayOctober3030
2:45 pm – 4:30 pmRetired Adult Sermon-Based Study & Prayer (Darcy Ehmann & Jerry Fischer)
ThursdayOctober3131
6:30 pm – 8:00 pmFTC – SMART Recovery Group
November 2024
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
FridayNovember11
SaturdayNovember22
7:30 am – 9:00 amJames Men’s Study (Vaughn Rhodes & Mike Pitkin)
SundayNovember33
8:30 am – 9:30 am1 Corinthians: Adult Sunday School (Brandt Dick)
8:30 am – 9:30 am4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amHigh School Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amInfant/Toddler Ministry (1st service)
8:30 am – 9:30 amKdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amMarriage Today: Adult Sunday School (Mike Martin & Mitch Nelson)
8:30 am – 9:30 amMiddle School Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amPreschool Ministry (1st service)
8:30 am – 9:30 amWorship Service (traditional)
10:00 am – 11:00 am4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
10:00 am – 11:00 amInfant/Toddler Ministry (2nd service)
10:00 am – 11:00 amKdg-3rd Grade Sunday School: Kdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
10:00 am – 11:00 amPreschool Ministry (2nd service)
10:00 am – 11:00 amWorship Service (contemporary)
10:15 am – 11:15 amColossians: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble): Colossians: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble)
11:30 am – 12:30 pmInfant/Toddler Ministry (3rd service)
11:30 am – 12:30 pmPreschool Ministry (3rd service)
11:30 am – 12:30 pmWorship Service (Third)
MondayNovember44
TuesdayNovember55
6:30 am – 8:30 amThe Minor Prophets Men’s Study (Troy Barber, Dave Mason & Barry Schumaier): Revelation Men’s Study (Troy Barber, Dave Mason & Barry Schumaier)
WednesdayNovember66
2:45 pm – 4:30 pmRetired Adult Sermon-Based Study & Prayer (Darcy Ehmann & Jerry Fischer)
ThursdayNovember77
9:30 am – 11:00 amJOY Group Ladies Group (April Zimmerman)
10:00 am – 11:00 amBaby Praise
6:30 pm – 8:00 pmFTC – SMART Recovery Group
FridayNovember88
SaturdayNovember99
7:30 am – 9:00 amJames Men’s Study (Vaughn Rhodes & Mike Pitkin)
SundayNovember1010
8:30 am – 9:30 am1 Corinthians: Adult Sunday School (Brandt Dick)
8:30 am – 9:30 am4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amHigh School Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amInfant/Toddler Ministry (1st service)
8:30 am – 9:30 amKdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amMarriage Today: Adult Sunday School (Mike Martin & Mitch Nelson)
8:30 am – 9:30 amMiddle School Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amPreschool Ministry (1st service)
8:30 am – 9:30 amWorship Service (traditional)
10:00 am – 11:00 am4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
10:00 am – 11:00 amInfant/Toddler Ministry (2nd service)
10:00 am – 11:00 amKdg-3rd Grade Sunday School: Kdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
10:00 am – 11:00 amPreschool Ministry (2nd service)
10:00 am – 11:00 amWorship Service (contemporary)
10:15 am – 11:15 amColossians: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble): Colossians: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble)
11:30 am – 12:30 pmInfant/Toddler Ministry (3rd service)
11:30 am – 12:30 pmPreschool Ministry (3rd service)
11:30 am – 12:30 pmWorship Service (Third)
MondayNovember1111
TuesdayNovember1212
6:30 am – 8:30 amThe Minor Prophets Men’s Study (Troy Barber, Dave Mason & Barry Schumaier): Revelation Men’s Study (Troy Barber, Dave Mason & Barry Schumaier)
WednesdayNovember1313
2:45 pm – 4:30 pmRetired Adult Sermon-Based Study & Prayer (Darcy Ehmann & Jerry Fischer)
ThursdayNovember1414
All DayEmbrace Setup
ThursdayNovember14 – FridayNovember15
Embrace Setup
6:30 pm – 8:00 pmFTC – SMART Recovery Group
FridayNovember1515
All DayEmbrace Setup
ThursdayNovember14 – FridayNovember15
Embrace Setup
SaturdayNovember1616
7:30 am – 9:00 amJames Men’s Study (Vaughn Rhodes & Mike Pitkin)
10:30 am – 12:00 pmEmbrace
SundayNovember1717
8:30 am – 9:30 am1 Corinthians: Adult Sunday School (Brandt Dick)
8:30 am – 9:30 am4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amHigh School Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amInfant/Toddler Ministry (1st service)
8:30 am – 9:30 amKdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amMarriage Today: Adult Sunday School (Mike Martin & Mitch Nelson)
8:30 am – 9:30 amMiddle School Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amPreschool Ministry (1st service)
8:30 am – 9:30 amWorship Service (traditional)
10:00 am – 11:00 am4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
10:00 am – 11:00 amInfant/Toddler Ministry (2nd service)
10:00 am – 11:00 amKdg-3rd Grade Sunday School: Kdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
10:00 am – 11:00 amPreschool Ministry (2nd service)
10:00 am – 11:00 amWorship Service (contemporary)
10:15 am – 11:15 amColossians: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble): Colossians: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble)
11:30 am – 12:30 pmInfant/Toddler Ministry (3rd service)
11:30 am – 12:30 pmPreschool Ministry (3rd service)
11:30 am – 12:30 pmWorship Service (Third)
MondayNovember1818
TuesdayNovember1919
6:30 am – 8:30 amThe Minor Prophets Men’s Study (Troy Barber, Dave Mason & Barry Schumaier): Revelation Men’s Study (Troy Barber, Dave Mason & Barry Schumaier)
WednesdayNovember2020
2:45 pm – 4:30 pmRetired Adult Sermon-Based Study & Prayer (Darcy Ehmann & Jerry Fischer)
ThursdayNovember2121
6:30 pm – 8:00 pmFTC – SMART Recovery Group
FridayNovember2222
SaturdayNovember2323
7:30 am – 9:00 amJames Men’s Study (Vaughn Rhodes & Mike Pitkin)
SundayNovember2424
8:30 am – 9:30 am1 Corinthians: Adult Sunday School (Brandt Dick)
8:30 am – 9:30 am4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amHigh School Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amInfant/Toddler Ministry (1st service)
8:30 am – 9:30 amKdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amMarriage Today: Adult Sunday School (Mike Martin & Mitch Nelson)
8:30 am – 9:30 amMiddle School Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amPreschool Ministry (1st service)
8:30 am – 9:30 amWorship Service (traditional)
10:00 am – 11:00 am4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
10:00 am – 11:00 amInfant/Toddler Ministry (2nd service)
10:00 am – 11:00 amKdg-3rd Grade Sunday School: Kdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
10:00 am – 11:00 amPreschool Ministry (2nd service)
10:00 am – 11:00 amWorship Service (contemporary)
10:15 am – 11:15 amColossians: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble): Colossians: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble)
11:30 am – 12:30 pmInfant/Toddler Ministry (3rd service)
11:30 am – 12:30 pmPreschool Ministry (3rd service)
11:30 am – 12:30 pmWorship Service (Third)
MondayNovember2525
TuesdayNovember2626
6:30 am – 8:30 amThe Minor Prophets Men’s Study (Troy Barber, Dave Mason & Barry Schumaier): Revelation Men’s Study (Troy Barber, Dave Mason & Barry Schumaier)
WednesdayNovember2727
2:45 pm – 4:30 pmRetired Adult Sermon-Based Study & Prayer (Darcy Ehmann & Jerry Fischer)
ThursdayNovember2828
6:30 pm – 8:00 pmFTC – SMART Recovery Group
FridayNovember2929
SaturdayNovember3030
7:30 am – 9:00 amJames Men’s Study (Vaughn Rhodes & Mike Pitkin)
December 2024
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
SundayDecember11
8:30 am – 9:30 am1 Corinthians: Adult Sunday School (Brandt Dick)
8:30 am – 9:30 am4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amHigh School Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amInfant/Toddler Ministry (1st service)
8:30 am – 9:30 amKdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amMarriage Today: Adult Sunday School (Mike Martin & Mitch Nelson)
8:30 am – 9:30 amMiddle School Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amPreschool Ministry (1st service)
8:30 am – 9:30 amWorship Service (traditional)
10:00 am – 11:00 am4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
10:00 am – 11:00 amInfant/Toddler Ministry (2nd service)
10:00 am – 11:00 amKdg-3rd Grade Sunday School: Kdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
10:00 am – 11:00 amPreschool Ministry (2nd service)
10:00 am – 11:00 amWorship Service (contemporary)
10:15 am – 11:15 amColossians: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble): Colossians: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble)
11:30 am – 12:30 pmInfant/Toddler Ministry (3rd service)
11:30 am – 12:30 pmPreschool Ministry (3rd service)
11:30 am – 12:30 pmWorship Service (Third)
MondayDecember22
TuesdayDecember33
6:30 am – 8:30 amThe Minor Prophets Men’s Study (Troy Barber, Dave Mason & Barry Schumaier): Revelation Men’s Study (Troy Barber, Dave Mason & Barry Schumaier)
WednesdayDecember44
2:45 pm – 4:30 pmRetired Adult Sermon-Based Study & Prayer (Darcy Ehmann & Jerry Fischer)
ThursdayDecember55
All DayPreschool Christmas Program Setup
ThursdayDecember5 – FridayDecember6
Preschool Christmas Program Setup
9:30 am – 11:00 amJOY Group Ladies Group (April Zimmerman)
10:00 am – 11:00 amBaby Praise
6:30 pm – 8:00 pmFTC – SMART Recovery Group
FridayDecember66
All DayPreschool Christmas Program Setup
ThursdayDecember5 – FridayDecember6
Preschool Christmas Program Setup
SaturdayDecember77
7:30 am – 9:00 amJames Men’s Study (Vaughn Rhodes & Mike Pitkin)
4:00 pm – 5:00 pmPreschool Christmas Program
SundayDecember88
8:30 am – 9:30 am1 Corinthians: Adult Sunday School (Brandt Dick)
8:30 am – 9:30 am4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amHigh School Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amInfant/Toddler Ministry (1st service)
8:30 am – 9:30 amKdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amMarriage Today: Adult Sunday School (Mike Martin & Mitch Nelson)
8:30 am – 9:30 amMiddle School Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amPreschool Ministry (1st service)
8:30 am – 9:30 amWorship Service (traditional)
10:00 am – 11:00 am4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
10:00 am – 11:00 amInfant/Toddler Ministry (2nd service)
10:00 am – 11:00 amKdg-3rd Grade Sunday School: Kdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
10:00 am – 11:00 amPreschool Ministry (2nd service)
10:00 am – 11:00 amWorship Service (contemporary)
10:15 am – 11:15 amColossians: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble): Colossians: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble)
11:30 am – 12:30 pmInfant/Toddler Ministry (3rd service)
11:30 am – 12:30 pmPreschool Ministry (3rd service)
11:30 am – 12:30 pmWorship Service (Third)
MondayDecember99
TuesdayDecember1010
6:30 am – 8:30 amThe Minor Prophets Men’s Study (Troy Barber, Dave Mason & Barry Schumaier): Revelation Men’s Study (Troy Barber, Dave Mason & Barry Schumaier)
WednesdayDecember1111
2:45 pm – 4:30 pmRetired Adult Sermon-Based Study & Prayer (Darcy Ehmann & Jerry Fischer)
ThursdayDecember1212
6:30 pm – 8:00 pmFTC – SMART Recovery Group
FridayDecember1313
SaturdayDecember1414
7:30 am – 9:00 amJames Men’s Study (Vaughn Rhodes & Mike Pitkin)
SundayDecember1515
8:30 am – 9:30 am1 Corinthians: Adult Sunday School (Brandt Dick)
8:30 am – 9:30 am4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amHigh School Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amInfant/Toddler Ministry (1st service)
8:30 am – 9:30 amKdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amMarriage Today: Adult Sunday School (Mike Martin & Mitch Nelson)
8:30 am – 9:30 amMiddle School Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amPreschool Ministry (1st service)
8:30 am – 9:30 amWorship Service (traditional)
10:00 am – 11:00 am4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
10:00 am – 11:00 amInfant/Toddler Ministry (2nd service)
10:00 am – 11:00 amKdg-3rd Grade Sunday School: Kdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
10:00 am – 11:00 amPreschool Ministry (2nd service)
10:00 am – 11:00 amWorship Service (contemporary)
10:15 am – 11:15 amColossians: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble): Colossians: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble)
11:30 am – 12:30 pmInfant/Toddler Ministry (3rd service)
11:30 am – 12:30 pmPreschool Ministry (3rd service)
11:30 am – 12:30 pmWorship Service (Third)
MondayDecember1616
TuesdayDecember1717
6:30 am – 8:30 amThe Minor Prophets Men’s Study (Troy Barber, Dave Mason & Barry Schumaier): Revelation Men’s Study (Troy Barber, Dave Mason & Barry Schumaier)
WednesdayDecember1818
2:45 pm – 4:30 pmRetired Adult Sermon-Based Study & Prayer (Darcy Ehmann & Jerry Fischer)
ThursdayDecember1919
6:30 pm – 8:00 pmFTC – SMART Recovery Group
FridayDecember2020
SaturdayDecember2121
7:30 am – 9:00 amJames Men’s Study (Vaughn Rhodes & Mike Pitkin)
SundayDecember2222
8:30 am – 9:30 am1 Corinthians: Adult Sunday School (Brandt Dick)
8:30 am – 9:30 am4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amHigh School Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amInfant/Toddler Ministry (1st service)
8:30 am – 9:30 amKdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amMarriage Today: Adult Sunday School (Mike Martin & Mitch Nelson)
8:30 am – 9:30 amMiddle School Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amPreschool Ministry (1st service)
8:30 am – 9:30 amWorship Service (traditional)
10:00 am – 11:00 am4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
10:00 am – 11:00 amInfant/Toddler Ministry (2nd service)
10:00 am – 11:00 amKdg-3rd Grade Sunday School: Kdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
10:00 am – 11:00 amPreschool Ministry (2nd service)
10:00 am – 11:00 amWorship Service (contemporary)
10:15 am – 11:15 amColossians: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble): Colossians: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble)
11:30 am – 12:30 pmInfant/Toddler Ministry (3rd service)
11:30 am – 12:30 pmPreschool Ministry (3rd service)
11:30 am – 12:30 pmWorship Service (Third)
MondayDecember2323
TuesdayDecember2424
6:30 am – 8:30 amThe Minor Prophets Men’s Study (Troy Barber, Dave Mason & Barry Schumaier): Revelation Men’s Study (Troy Barber, Dave Mason & Barry Schumaier)
WednesdayDecember2525
2:45 pm – 4:30 pmRetired Adult Sermon-Based Study & Prayer (Darcy Ehmann & Jerry Fischer)
ThursdayDecember2626
6:30 pm – 8:00 pmFTC – SMART Recovery Group
FridayDecember2727
SaturdayDecember2828
7:30 am – 9:00 amJames Men’s Study (Vaughn Rhodes & Mike Pitkin)
SundayDecember2929
8:30 am – 9:30 am1 Corinthians: Adult Sunday School (Brandt Dick)
8:30 am – 9:30 am4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amHigh School Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amInfant/Toddler Ministry (1st service)
8:30 am – 9:30 amKdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amMarriage Today: Adult Sunday School (Mike Martin & Mitch Nelson)
8:30 am – 9:30 amMiddle School Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amPreschool Ministry (1st service)
8:30 am – 9:30 amWorship Service (traditional)
10:00 am – 11:00 am4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
10:00 am – 11:00 amInfant/Toddler Ministry (2nd service)
10:00 am – 11:00 amKdg-3rd Grade Sunday School: Kdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
10:00 am – 11:00 amPreschool Ministry (2nd service)
10:00 am – 11:00 amWorship Service (contemporary)
10:15 am – 11:15 amColossians: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble): Colossians: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble)
11:30 am – 12:30 pmInfant/Toddler Ministry (3rd service)
11:30 am – 12:30 pmPreschool Ministry (3rd service)
11:30 am – 12:30 pmWorship Service (Third)
MondayDecember3030
TuesdayDecember3131
6:30 am – 8:30 amThe Minor Prophets Men’s Study (Troy Barber, Dave Mason & Barry Schumaier): Revelation Men’s Study (Troy Barber, Dave Mason & Barry Schumaier)
6:30 pm – 8:30 pmSA Accountability Group
January 2025
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
WednesdayJanuary11
2:45 pm – 4:30 pmRetired Adult Sermon-Based Study & Prayer (Darcy Ehmann & Jerry Fischer)
ThursdayJanuary22
10:00 am – 11:00 amBaby Praise
6:30 pm – 8:00 pmFTC – SMART Recovery Group
FridayJanuary33
SaturdayJanuary44
7:30 am – 9:00 amJames Men’s Study (Vaughn Rhodes & Mike Pitkin)
SundayJanuary55
8:30 am – 9:30 am1 Corinthians: Adult Sunday School (Brandt Dick)
8:30 am – 9:30 am4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amHigh School Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amInfant/Toddler Ministry (1st service)
8:30 am – 9:30 amKdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amMarriage Today: Adult Sunday School (Mike Martin & Mitch Nelson)
8:30 am – 9:30 amMiddle School Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amPreschool Ministry (1st service)
8:30 am – 9:30 amWorship Service (traditional)
10:00 am – 11:00 am4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
10:00 am – 11:00 amInfant/Toddler Ministry (2nd service)
10:00 am – 11:00 amKdg-3rd Grade Sunday School: Kdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
10:00 am – 11:00 amPreschool Ministry (2nd service)
10:00 am – 11:00 amWorship Service (contemporary)
10:15 am – 11:15 amColossians: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble): Colossians: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble)
11:30 am – 12:30 pmInfant/Toddler Ministry (3rd service)
11:30 am – 12:30 pmPreschool Ministry (3rd service)
11:30 am – 12:30 pmWorship Service (Third)
MondayJanuary66
TuesdayJanuary77
6:30 am – 8:30 amThe Minor Prophets Men’s Study (Troy Barber, Dave Mason & Barry Schumaier): Revelation Men’s Study (Troy Barber, Dave Mason & Barry Schumaier)
WednesdayJanuary88
2:45 pm – 4:30 pmRetired Adult Sermon-Based Study & Prayer (Darcy Ehmann & Jerry Fischer)
6:30 pm – 8:00 pmCLG Leader Equipping Session
ThursdayJanuary99
6:30 pm – 8:00 pmFTC – SMART Recovery Group
FridayJanuary1010
SaturdayJanuary1111
7:30 am – 9:00 amJames Men’s Study (Vaughn Rhodes & Mike Pitkin)
SundayJanuary1212
8:30 am – 9:30 am1 Corinthians: Adult Sunday School (Brandt Dick)
8:30 am – 9:30 am4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amHigh School Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amInfant/Toddler Ministry (1st service)
8:30 am – 9:30 amKdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amMarriage Today: Adult Sunday School (Mike Martin & Mitch Nelson)
8:30 am – 9:30 amMiddle School Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amPreschool Ministry (1st service)
8:30 am – 9:30 amWorship Service (traditional)
10:00 am – 11:00 am4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
10:00 am – 11:00 amInfant/Toddler Ministry (2nd service)
10:00 am – 11:00 amKdg-3rd Grade Sunday School: Kdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
10:00 am – 11:00 amPreschool Ministry (2nd service)
10:00 am – 11:00 amWorship Service (contemporary)
10:15 am – 11:15 amColossians: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble): Colossians: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble)
11:30 am – 12:30 pmInfant/Toddler Ministry (3rd service)
11:30 am – 12:30 pmPreschool Ministry (3rd service)
11:30 am – 12:30 pmWorship Service (Third)
MondayJanuary1313
TuesdayJanuary1414
6:30 am – 8:30 amThe Minor Prophets Men’s Study (Troy Barber, Dave Mason & Barry Schumaier): Revelation Men’s Study (Troy Barber, Dave Mason & Barry Schumaier)
WednesdayJanuary1515
2:45 pm – 4:30 pmRetired Adult Sermon-Based Study & Prayer (Darcy Ehmann & Jerry Fischer)
ThursdayJanuary1616
6:30 pm – 8:00 pmFTC – SMART Recovery Group
FridayJanuary1717
All DayMSM Winter Retreat at Lake Metigoshe
FridayJanuary17 – SundayJanuary19
3:00 pm – 6:30 pm
MSM Winter Retreat at Lake Metigoshe
SaturdayJanuary1818
All DayMSM Winter Retreat at Lake Metigoshe
FridayJanuary17 – SundayJanuary19
3:00 pm – 6:30 pm
MSM Winter Retreat at Lake Metigoshe
7:30 am – 9:00 amJames Men’s Study (Vaughn Rhodes & Mike Pitkin)
SundayJanuary1919
All DayMSM Winter Retreat at Lake Metigoshe
FridayJanuary17 – SundayJanuary19
3:00 pm – 6:30 pm
MSM Winter Retreat at Lake Metigoshe
8:30 am – 9:30 am1 Corinthians: Adult Sunday School (Brandt Dick)
8:30 am – 9:30 am4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amHigh School Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amInfant/Toddler Ministry (1st service)
8:30 am – 9:30 amKdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amMarriage Today: Adult Sunday School (Mike Martin & Mitch Nelson)
8:30 am – 9:30 amMiddle School Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amPreschool Ministry (1st service)
8:30 am – 9:30 amWorship Service (traditional)
10:00 am – 11:00 am4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
10:00 am – 11:00 amInfant/Toddler Ministry (2nd service)
10:00 am – 11:00 amKdg-3rd Grade Sunday School: Kdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
10:00 am – 11:00 amPreschool Ministry (2nd service)
10:00 am – 11:00 amWorship Service (contemporary)
10:15 am – 11:15 amColossians: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble): Colossians: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble)
11:30 am – 12:30 pmInfant/Toddler Ministry (3rd service)
11:30 am – 12:30 pmPreschool Ministry (3rd service)
11:30 am – 12:30 pmWorship Service (Third)
MondayJanuary2020
TuesdayJanuary2121
6:30 am – 8:30 amThe Minor Prophets Men’s Study (Troy Barber, Dave Mason & Barry Schumaier): Revelation Men’s Study (Troy Barber, Dave Mason & Barry Schumaier)
WednesdayJanuary2222
2:45 pm – 4:30 pmRetired Adult Sermon-Based Study & Prayer (Darcy Ehmann & Jerry Fischer)
ThursdayJanuary2323
6:30 pm – 8:00 pmFTC – SMART Recovery Group
FridayJanuary2424
SaturdayJanuary2525
7:30 am – 9:00 amJames Men’s Study (Vaughn Rhodes & Mike Pitkin)
SundayJanuary2626
8:30 am – 9:30 am1 Corinthians: Adult Sunday School (Brandt Dick)
8:30 am – 9:30 am4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amHigh School Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amInfant/Toddler Ministry (1st service)
8:30 am – 9:30 amKdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amMarriage Today: Adult Sunday School (Mike Martin & Mitch Nelson)
8:30 am – 9:30 amMiddle School Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amPreschool Ministry (1st service)
8:30 am – 9:30 amWorship Service (traditional)
10:00 am – 11:00 am4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
10:00 am – 11:00 amInfant/Toddler Ministry (2nd service)
10:00 am – 11:00 amKdg-3rd Grade Sunday School: Kdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
10:00 am – 11:00 amPreschool Ministry (2nd service)
10:00 am – 11:00 amWorship Service (contemporary)
10:15 am – 11:15 amColossians: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble): Colossians: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble)
11:30 am – 12:30 pmInfant/Toddler Ministry (3rd service)
11:30 am – 12:30 pmPreschool Ministry (3rd service)
11:30 am – 12:30 pmWorship Service (Third)
MondayJanuary2727
TuesdayJanuary2828
6:30 am – 8:30 amThe Minor Prophets Men’s Study (Troy Barber, Dave Mason & Barry Schumaier): Revelation Men’s Study (Troy Barber, Dave Mason & Barry Schumaier)
WednesdayJanuary2929
2:45 pm – 4:30 pmRetired Adult Sermon-Based Study & Prayer (Darcy Ehmann & Jerry Fischer)
ThursdayJanuary3030
6:30 pm – 8:00 pmFTC – SMART Recovery Group
FridayJanuary3131
February 2025
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
SaturdayFebruary11
7:30 am – 9:00 amJames Men’s Study (Vaughn Rhodes & Mike Pitkin)
SundayFebruary22
8:30 am – 9:30 am1 Corinthians: Adult Sunday School (Brandt Dick)
8:30 am – 9:30 am4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amHigh School Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amInfant/Toddler Ministry (1st service)
8:30 am – 9:30 amKdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amMarriage Today: Adult Sunday School (Mike Martin & Mitch Nelson)
8:30 am – 9:30 amMiddle School Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amPreschool Ministry (1st service)
8:30 am – 9:30 amWorship Service (traditional)
10:00 am – 11:00 am4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
10:00 am – 11:00 amInfant/Toddler Ministry (2nd service)
10:00 am – 11:00 amKdg-3rd Grade Sunday School: Kdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
10:00 am – 11:00 amPreschool Ministry (2nd service)
10:00 am – 11:00 amWorship Service (contemporary)
10:15 am – 11:15 amColossians: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble): Colossians: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble)
11:30 am – 12:30 pmInfant/Toddler Ministry (3rd service)
11:30 am – 12:30 pmPreschool Ministry (3rd service)
11:30 am – 12:30 pmWorship Service (Third)
MondayFebruary33
TuesdayFebruary44
6:30 am – 8:30 amThe Minor Prophets Men’s Study (Troy Barber, Dave Mason & Barry Schumaier): Revelation Men’s Study (Troy Barber, Dave Mason & Barry Schumaier)
WednesdayFebruary55
2:45 pm – 4:30 pmRetired Adult Sermon-Based Study & Prayer (Darcy Ehmann & Jerry Fischer)
ThursdayFebruary66
10:00 am – 11:00 amBaby Praise
6:30 pm – 8:00 pmFTC – SMART Recovery Group
FridayFebruary77
All DayBoys to Men Retreat
FridayFebruary7 – SaturdayFebruary8
Boys to Men Retreat
SaturdayFebruary88
All DayBoys to Men Retreat
FridayFebruary7 – SaturdayFebruary8
Boys to Men Retreat
7:30 am – 9:00 amJames Men’s Study (Vaughn Rhodes & Mike Pitkin)
SundayFebruary99
8:30 am – 9:30 am1 Corinthians: Adult Sunday School (Brandt Dick)
8:30 am – 9:30 am4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amHigh School Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amInfant/Toddler Ministry (1st service)
8:30 am – 9:30 amKdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amMarriage Today: Adult Sunday School (Mike Martin & Mitch Nelson)
8:30 am – 9:30 amMiddle School Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amPreschool Ministry (1st service)
8:30 am – 9:30 amWorship Service (traditional)
10:00 am – 11:00 am4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
10:00 am – 11:00 amInfant/Toddler Ministry (2nd service)
10:00 am – 11:00 amKdg-3rd Grade Sunday School: Kdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
10:00 am – 11:00 amPreschool Ministry (2nd service)
10:00 am – 11:00 amWorship Service (contemporary)
10:15 am – 11:15 amColossians: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble): Colossians: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble)
11:30 am – 12:30 pmInfant/Toddler Ministry (3rd service)
11:30 am – 12:30 pmPreschool Ministry (3rd service)
11:30 am – 12:30 pmWorship Service (Third)
MondayFebruary1010
TuesdayFebruary1111
6:30 am – 8:30 amThe Minor Prophets Men’s Study (Troy Barber, Dave Mason & Barry Schumaier): Revelation Men’s Study (Troy Barber, Dave Mason & Barry Schumaier)
WednesdayFebruary1212
2:45 pm – 4:30 pmRetired Adult Sermon-Based Study & Prayer (Darcy Ehmann & Jerry Fischer)
ThursdayFebruary1313
6:30 pm – 8:00 pmFTC – SMART Recovery Group
FridayFebruary1414
SaturdayFebruary1515
7:30 am – 9:00 amJames Men’s Study (Vaughn Rhodes & Mike Pitkin)
SundayFebruary1616
8:30 am – 9:30 am1 Corinthians: Adult Sunday School (Brandt Dick)
8:30 am – 9:30 am4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amHigh School Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amInfant/Toddler Ministry (1st service)
8:30 am – 9:30 amKdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amMarriage Today: Adult Sunday School (Mike Martin & Mitch Nelson)
8:30 am – 9:30 amMiddle School Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amPreschool Ministry (1st service)
8:30 am – 9:30 amWorship Service (traditional)
10:00 am – 11:00 am4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
10:00 am – 11:00 amInfant/Toddler Ministry (2nd service)
10:00 am – 11:00 amKdg-3rd Grade Sunday School: Kdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
10:00 am – 11:00 amPreschool Ministry (2nd service)
10:00 am – 11:00 amWorship Service (contemporary)
10:15 am – 11:15 amColossians: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble): Colossians: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble)
11:30 am – 12:30 pmInfant/Toddler Ministry (3rd service)
11:30 am – 12:30 pmPreschool Ministry (3rd service)
11:30 am – 12:30 pmWorship Service (Third)
MondayFebruary1717
TuesdayFebruary1818
6:30 am – 8:30 amThe Minor Prophets Men’s Study (Troy Barber, Dave Mason & Barry Schumaier): Revelation Men’s Study (Troy Barber, Dave Mason & Barry Schumaier)
WednesdayFebruary1919
2:45 pm – 4:30 pmRetired Adult Sermon-Based Study & Prayer (Darcy Ehmann & Jerry Fischer)
ThursdayFebruary2020
6:30 pm – 8:00 pmFTC – SMART Recovery Group
FridayFebruary2121
SaturdayFebruary2222
7:30 am – 9:00 amJames Men’s Study (Vaughn Rhodes & Mike Pitkin)
SundayFebruary2323
8:30 am – 9:30 am1 Corinthians: Adult Sunday School (Brandt Dick)
8:30 am – 9:30 am4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amHigh School Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amInfant/Toddler Ministry (1st service)
8:30 am – 9:30 amKdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amMarriage Today: Adult Sunday School (Mike Martin & Mitch Nelson)
8:30 am – 9:30 amMiddle School Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amPreschool Ministry (1st service)
8:30 am – 9:30 amWorship Service (traditional)
10:00 am – 11:00 am4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
10:00 am – 11:00 amInfant/Toddler Ministry (2nd service)
10:00 am – 11:00 amKdg-3rd Grade Sunday School: Kdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
10:00 am – 11:00 amPreschool Ministry (2nd service)
10:00 am – 11:00 amWorship Service (contemporary)
10:15 am – 11:15 amColossians: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble): Colossians: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble)
11:30 am – 12:30 pmInfant/Toddler Ministry (3rd service)
11:30 am – 12:30 pmPreschool Ministry (3rd service)
11:30 am – 12:30 pmWorship Service (Third)
MondayFebruary2424
TuesdayFebruary2525
6:30 am – 8:30 amThe Minor Prophets Men’s Study (Troy Barber, Dave Mason & Barry Schumaier): Revelation Men’s Study (Troy Barber, Dave Mason & Barry Schumaier)
WednesdayFebruary2626
2:45 pm – 4:30 pmRetired Adult Sermon-Based Study & Prayer (Darcy Ehmann & Jerry Fischer)
ThursdayFebruary2727
6:30 pm – 8:00 pmFTC – SMART Recovery Group
FridayFebruary2828
March 2025
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
SaturdayMarch11
7:30 am – 9:00 amJames Men’s Study (Vaughn Rhodes & Mike Pitkin)
SundayMarch22
8:30 am – 9:30 am1 Corinthians: Adult Sunday School (Brandt Dick)
8:30 am – 9:30 am4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amHigh School Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amInfant/Toddler Ministry (1st service)
8:30 am – 9:30 amKdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amMarriage Today: Adult Sunday School (Mike Martin & Mitch Nelson)
8:30 am – 9:30 amMiddle School Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amPreschool Ministry (1st service)
8:30 am – 9:30 amWorship Service (traditional)
10:00 am – 11:00 am4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
10:00 am – 11:00 amInfant/Toddler Ministry (2nd service)
10:00 am – 11:00 amKdg-3rd Grade Sunday School: Kdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
10:00 am – 11:00 amPreschool Ministry (2nd service)
10:00 am – 11:00 amWorship Service (contemporary)
10:15 am – 11:15 amColossians: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble): Colossians: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble)
11:30 am – 12:30 pmInfant/Toddler Ministry (3rd service)
11:30 am – 12:30 pmPreschool Ministry (3rd service)
11:30 am – 12:30 pmWorship Service (Third)
MondayMarch33
TuesdayMarch44
6:30 am – 8:30 amThe Minor Prophets Men’s Study (Troy Barber, Dave Mason & Barry Schumaier): Revelation Men’s Study (Troy Barber, Dave Mason & Barry Schumaier)
WednesdayMarch55
2:45 pm – 4:30 pmRetired Adult Sermon-Based Study & Prayer (Darcy Ehmann & Jerry Fischer)
ThursdayMarch66
10:00 am – 11:00 amBaby Praise
6:30 pm – 8:00 pmFTC – SMART Recovery Group
FridayMarch77
SaturdayMarch88
7:30 am – 9:00 amJames Men’s Study (Vaughn Rhodes & Mike Pitkin)
SundayMarch99
8:30 am – 9:30 am1 Corinthians: Adult Sunday School (Brandt Dick)
8:30 am – 9:30 am4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amHigh School Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amInfant/Toddler Ministry (1st service)
8:30 am – 9:30 amKdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amMarriage Today: Adult Sunday School (Mike Martin & Mitch Nelson)
8:30 am – 9:30 amMiddle School Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amPreschool Ministry (1st service)
8:30 am – 9:30 amWorship Service (traditional)
10:00 am – 11:00 am4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
10:00 am – 11:00 amInfant/Toddler Ministry (2nd service)
10:00 am – 11:00 amKdg-3rd Grade Sunday School: Kdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
10:00 am – 11:00 amPreschool Ministry (2nd service)
10:00 am – 11:00 amWorship Service (contemporary)
10:15 am – 11:15 amColossians: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble): Colossians: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble)
11:30 am – 12:30 pmInfant/Toddler Ministry (3rd service)
11:30 am – 12:30 pmPreschool Ministry (3rd service)
11:30 am – 12:30 pmWorship Service (Third)
MondayMarch1010
TuesdayMarch1111
6:30 am – 8:30 amThe Minor Prophets Men’s Study (Troy Barber, Dave Mason & Barry Schumaier): Revelation Men’s Study (Troy Barber, Dave Mason & Barry Schumaier)
WednesdayMarch1212
2:45 pm – 4:30 pmRetired Adult Sermon-Based Study & Prayer (Darcy Ehmann & Jerry Fischer)
ThursdayMarch1313
6:30 pm – 8:00 pmFTC – SMART Recovery Group
FridayMarch1414
SaturdayMarch1515
7:30 am – 9:00 amJames Men’s Study (Vaughn Rhodes & Mike Pitkin)
SundayMarch1616
8:30 am – 9:30 am1 Corinthians: Adult Sunday School (Brandt Dick)
8:30 am – 9:30 am4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amHigh School Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amInfant/Toddler Ministry (1st service)
8:30 am – 9:30 amKdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amMarriage Today: Adult Sunday School (Mike Martin & Mitch Nelson)
8:30 am – 9:30 amMiddle School Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amPreschool Ministry (1st service)
8:30 am – 9:30 amWorship Service (traditional)
10:00 am – 11:00 am4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
10:00 am – 11:00 amInfant/Toddler Ministry (2nd service)
10:00 am – 11:00 amKdg-3rd Grade Sunday School: Kdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
10:00 am – 11:00 amPreschool Ministry (2nd service)
10:00 am – 11:00 amWorship Service (contemporary)
10:15 am – 11:15 amColossians: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble): Colossians: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble)
11:30 am – 12:30 pmInfant/Toddler Ministry (3rd service)
11:30 am – 12:30 pmPreschool Ministry (3rd service)
11:30 am – 12:30 pmWorship Service (Third)
MondayMarch1717
TuesdayMarch1818
6:30 am – 8:30 amThe Minor Prophets Men’s Study (Troy Barber, Dave Mason & Barry Schumaier): Revelation Men’s Study (Troy Barber, Dave Mason & Barry Schumaier)
WednesdayMarch1919
2:45 pm – 4:30 pmRetired Adult Sermon-Based Study & Prayer (Darcy Ehmann & Jerry Fischer)
ThursdayMarch2020
6:30 pm – 8:00 pmFTC – SMART Recovery Group
FridayMarch2121
SaturdayMarch2222
7:30 am – 9:00 amJames Men’s Study (Vaughn Rhodes & Mike Pitkin)
SundayMarch2323
8:30 am – 9:30 am1 Corinthians: Adult Sunday School (Brandt Dick)
8:30 am – 9:30 am4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amHigh School Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amInfant/Toddler Ministry (1st service)
8:30 am – 9:30 amKdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amMarriage Today: Adult Sunday School (Mike Martin & Mitch Nelson)
8:30 am – 9:30 amMiddle School Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amPreschool Ministry (1st service)
8:30 am – 9:30 amWorship Service (traditional)
10:00 am – 11:00 am4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
10:00 am – 11:00 amInfant/Toddler Ministry (2nd service)
10:00 am – 11:00 amKdg-3rd Grade Sunday School: Kdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
10:00 am – 11:00 amPreschool Ministry (2nd service)
10:00 am – 11:00 amWorship Service (contemporary)
10:15 am – 11:15 amColossians: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble): Colossians: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble)
11:30 am – 12:30 pmInfant/Toddler Ministry (3rd service)
11:30 am – 12:30 pmPreschool Ministry (3rd service)
11:30 am – 12:30 pmWorship Service (Third)
MondayMarch2424
TuesdayMarch2525
6:30 am – 8:30 amThe Minor Prophets Men’s Study (Troy Barber, Dave Mason & Barry Schumaier): Revelation Men’s Study (Troy Barber, Dave Mason & Barry Schumaier)
WednesdayMarch2626
2:45 pm – 4:30 pmRetired Adult Sermon-Based Study & Prayer (Darcy Ehmann & Jerry Fischer)
ThursdayMarch2727
6:30 pm – 8:00 pmFTC – SMART Recovery Group
FridayMarch2828
SaturdayMarch2929
7:30 am – 9:00 amJames Men’s Study (Vaughn Rhodes & Mike Pitkin)
SundayMarch3030
8:30 am – 9:30 am1 Corinthians: Adult Sunday School (Brandt Dick)
8:30 am – 9:30 am4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amHigh School Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amInfant/Toddler Ministry (1st service)
8:30 am – 9:30 amKdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amMarriage Today: Adult Sunday School (Mike Martin & Mitch Nelson)
8:30 am – 9:30 amMiddle School Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amPreschool Ministry (1st service)
8:30 am – 9:30 amWorship Service (traditional)
10:00 am – 11:00 am4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
10:00 am – 11:00 amInfant/Toddler Ministry (2nd service)
10:00 am – 11:00 amKdg-3rd Grade Sunday School: Kdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
10:00 am – 11:00 amPreschool Ministry (2nd service)
10:00 am – 11:00 amWorship Service (contemporary)
10:15 am – 11:15 amColossians: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble): Colossians: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble)
11:30 am – 12:30 pmInfant/Toddler Ministry (3rd service)
11:30 am – 12:30 pmPreschool Ministry (3rd service)
11:30 am – 12:30 pmWorship Service (Third)
MondayMarch3131
April 2025
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
TuesdayApril11
6:30 am – 8:30 amThe Minor Prophets Men’s Study (Troy Barber, Dave Mason & Barry Schumaier): Revelation Men’s Study (Troy Barber, Dave Mason & Barry Schumaier)
WednesdayApril22
2:45 pm – 4:30 pmRetired Adult Sermon-Based Study & Prayer (Darcy Ehmann & Jerry Fischer)
ThursdayApril33
10:00 am – 11:00 amBaby Praise
6:30 pm – 8:00 pmFTC – SMART Recovery Group
FridayApril44
SaturdayApril55
7:30 am – 9:00 amJames Men’s Study (Vaughn Rhodes & Mike Pitkin)
SundayApril66
8:30 am – 9:30 am1 Corinthians: Adult Sunday School (Brandt Dick)
8:30 am – 9:30 am4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amHigh School Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amInfant/Toddler Ministry (1st service)
8:30 am – 9:30 amKdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amMarriage Today: Adult Sunday School (Mike Martin & Mitch Nelson)
8:30 am – 9:30 amMiddle School Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amPreschool Ministry (1st service)
8:30 am – 9:30 amWorship Service (traditional)
10:00 am – 11:00 am4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
10:00 am – 11:00 amInfant/Toddler Ministry (2nd service)
10:00 am – 11:00 amKdg-3rd Grade Sunday School: Kdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
10:00 am – 11:00 amPreschool Ministry (2nd service)
10:00 am – 11:00 amWorship Service (contemporary)
10:15 am – 11:15 amColossians: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble): Colossians: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble)
11:30 am – 12:30 pmInfant/Toddler Ministry (3rd service)
11:30 am – 12:30 pmPreschool Ministry (3rd service)
11:30 am – 12:30 pmWorship Service (Third)
MondayApril77
TuesdayApril88
6:30 am – 8:30 amThe Minor Prophets Men’s Study (Troy Barber, Dave Mason & Barry Schumaier): Revelation Men’s Study (Troy Barber, Dave Mason & Barry Schumaier)
WednesdayApril99
2:45 pm – 4:30 pmRetired Adult Sermon-Based Study & Prayer (Darcy Ehmann & Jerry Fischer)
ThursdayApril1010
6:30 pm – 8:00 pmFTC – SMART Recovery Group
FridayApril1111
SaturdayApril1212
7:30 am – 9:00 amJames Men’s Study (Vaughn Rhodes & Mike Pitkin)
SundayApril1313
8:30 am – 9:30 am1 Corinthians: Adult Sunday School (Brandt Dick)
8:30 am – 9:30 am4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amHigh School Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amInfant/Toddler Ministry (1st service)
8:30 am – 9:30 amKdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amMarriage Today: Adult Sunday School (Mike Martin & Mitch Nelson)
8:30 am – 9:30 amMiddle School Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amPreschool Ministry (1st service)
8:30 am – 9:30 amWorship Service (traditional)
10:00 am – 11:00 am4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
10:00 am – 11:00 amInfant/Toddler Ministry (2nd service)
10:00 am – 11:00 amKdg-3rd Grade Sunday School: Kdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
10:00 am – 11:00 amPreschool Ministry (2nd service)
10:00 am – 11:00 amWorship Service (contemporary)
10:15 am – 11:15 amColossians: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble): Colossians: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble)
11:30 am – 12:30 pmInfant/Toddler Ministry (3rd service)
11:30 am – 12:30 pmPreschool Ministry (3rd service)
11:30 am – 12:30 pmWorship Service (Third)
MondayApril1414
TuesdayApril1515
6:30 am – 8:30 amThe Minor Prophets Men’s Study (Troy Barber, Dave Mason & Barry Schumaier): Revelation Men’s Study (Troy Barber, Dave Mason & Barry Schumaier)
WednesdayApril1616
2:45 pm – 4:30 pmRetired Adult Sermon-Based Study & Prayer (Darcy Ehmann & Jerry Fischer)
ThursdayApril1717
6:30 pm – 8:00 pmFTC – SMART Recovery Group
FridayApril1818
SaturdayApril1919
7:30 am – 9:00 amJames Men’s Study (Vaughn Rhodes & Mike Pitkin)
SundayApril2020
8:30 am – 9:30 am1 Corinthians: Adult Sunday School (Brandt Dick)
8:30 am – 9:30 am4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amHigh School Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amInfant/Toddler Ministry (1st service)
8:30 am – 9:30 amKdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amMarriage Today: Adult Sunday School (Mike Martin & Mitch Nelson)
8:30 am – 9:30 amMiddle School Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amPreschool Ministry (1st service)
8:30 am – 9:30 amWorship Service (traditional)
10:00 am – 11:00 am4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
10:00 am – 11:00 amInfant/Toddler Ministry (2nd service)
10:00 am – 11:00 amKdg-3rd Grade Sunday School: Kdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
10:00 am – 11:00 amPreschool Ministry (2nd service)
10:00 am – 11:00 amWorship Service (contemporary)
10:15 am – 11:15 amColossians: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble): Colossians: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble)
11:30 am – 12:30 pmInfant/Toddler Ministry (3rd service)
11:30 am – 12:30 pmPreschool Ministry (3rd service)
11:30 am – 12:30 pmWorship Service (Third)
MondayApril2121
TuesdayApril2222
6:30 am – 8:30 amThe Minor Prophets Men’s Study (Troy Barber, Dave Mason & Barry Schumaier): Revelation Men’s Study (Troy Barber, Dave Mason & Barry Schumaier)
WednesdayApril2323
2:45 pm – 4:30 pmRetired Adult Sermon-Based Study & Prayer (Darcy Ehmann & Jerry Fischer)
ThursdayApril2424
6:30 pm – 8:00 pmFTC – SMART Recovery Group
FridayApril2525
SaturdayApril2626
7:30 am – 9:00 amJames Men’s Study (Vaughn Rhodes & Mike Pitkin)
SundayApril2727
8:30 am – 9:30 am1 Corinthians: Adult Sunday School (Brandt Dick)
8:30 am – 9:30 am4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amHigh School Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amInfant/Toddler Ministry (1st service)
8:30 am – 9:30 amKdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amMarriage Today: Adult Sunday School (Mike Martin & Mitch Nelson)
8:30 am – 9:30 amMiddle School Sunday School
8:30 am – 9:30 amPreschool Ministry (1st service)
8:30 am – 9:30 amWorship Service (traditional)
10:00 am – 11:00 am4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
10:00 am – 11:00 amInfant/Toddler Ministry (2nd service)
10:00 am – 11:00 amKdg-3rd Grade Sunday School: Kdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
10:00 am – 11:00 amPreschool Ministry (2nd service)
10:00 am – 11:00 amWorship Service (contemporary)
10:15 am – 11:15 amColossians: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble): Colossians: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble)
11:30 am – 12:30 pmInfant/Toddler Ministry (3rd service)
11:30 am – 12:30 pmPreschool Ministry (3rd service)
11:30 am – 12:30 pmWorship Service (Third)
MondayApril2828
TuesdayApril2929
6:30 am – 8:30 amThe Minor Prophets Men’s Study (Troy Barber, Dave Mason & Barry Schumaier): Revelation Men’s Study (Troy Barber, Dave Mason & Barry Schumaier)
6:30 pm – 8:30 pmSA Accountability Group
WednesdayApril3030
2:45 pm – 4:30 pmRetired Adult Sermon-Based Study & Prayer (Darcy Ehmann & Jerry Fischer)