Events

Century Baptist Church

November 2022

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Tuesday November 1
  • 6:30 am – 8:30 am Revelation Men’s Study (Troy Barber, Dave Mason & Barry Schumaier)
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Isaiah Ladies Bible Study: Ladies Bible Study
Wednesday November 2
  • 2:45 pm – 4:30 pm Retired Adult Sermon-Based Study & Prayer (Darcy Ehmann & Jerry Fisher)
  • 5:30 pm – 6:00 pm Middle School Ministry Worship Team Practice
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Elementary Ministry
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm FPU
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Is Genesis History?
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Middle School Ministry
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Mission in Motion CLG: Adult Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Nehemiah & Esther
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Preschool Ministry
  • 7:30 pm – 8:00 pm Middle School Ministry Small Group Rooms
Thursday November 3
  • 9:30 am – 11:00 am Joy Group
  • 9:30 am – 11:30 am White Cross Work Day
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Baby Praise
Friday November 4
Saturday November 5
  • 7:30 am – 9:00 am Romans Men’s Study (Vaughn Rhodes & Larry Kolbo)
Sunday November 6
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am 4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am High School Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Infant/Toddler Ministry (1st service)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Kdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Marriage Today: Adult Sunday School (Larry Kolbo & Rick Becker)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Middle School Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Prayer CLG
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Prayer: Gospel Fluency
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Preschool Ministry (1st service)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Psalms: Adult Sunday School (Brandt Dick)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Worship Service (traditional)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am 4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Gospel Fluency
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Infant/Toddler Ministry (2nd service)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Kdg-3rd Grade Sunday School: Kdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Preschool Ministry (2nd service)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Worship Service (contemporary)
  • 10:15 am – 11:15 am 1 & 2 Kings,1 & 2 Chronicles: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble): 1 & 2 Kings,1 & 2 Chronicles: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble)
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Infant/Toddler Ministry (3rd service)
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Preschool Ministry (3rd service)
  • 11:30 am – 1:00 pm The Thing
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Worship Service (Third)
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm High School Youth
Monday November 7
Tuesday November 8
  • 6:30 am – 8:30 am Revelation Men’s Study (Troy Barber, Dave Mason & Barry Schumaier)
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Isaiah Ladies Bible Study: Ladies Bible Study
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Isaiah Ladies Bible Study: Ladies Bible Study
Wednesday November 9
  • 2:45 pm – 4:30 pm Retired Adult Sermon-Based Study & Prayer (Darcy Ehmann & Jerry Fisher)
  • 5:30 pm – 6:00 pm Middle School Ministry Worship Team Practice
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Elementary Ministry
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm FPU
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Is Genesis History?
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Middle School Ministry
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Mission in Motion CLG: Adult Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Nehemiah & Esther
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Preschool Ministry
  • 7:30 pm – 8:00 pm Middle School Ministry Small Group Rooms
Thursday November 10
  • 9:30 am – 11:30 am White Cross Work Day
Friday November 11
Saturday November 12
  • 7:30 am – 9:00 am Romans Men’s Study (Vaughn Rhodes & Larry Kolbo)
Sunday November 13
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am 4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am High School Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Infant/Toddler Ministry (1st service)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Kdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Marriage Today: Adult Sunday School (Larry Kolbo & Rick Becker)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Middle School Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Prayer CLG
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Prayer: Gospel Fluency
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Preschool Ministry (1st service)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Psalms: Adult Sunday School (Brandt Dick)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Worship Service (traditional)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am 4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Gospel Fluency
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Infant/Toddler Ministry (2nd service)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Kdg-3rd Grade Sunday School: Kdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Preschool Ministry (2nd service)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Worship Service (contemporary)
  • 10:15 am – 11:15 am 1 & 2 Kings,1 & 2 Chronicles: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble): 1 & 2 Kings,1 & 2 Chronicles: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble)
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Infant/Toddler Ministry (3rd service)
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Preschool Ministry (3rd service)
  • 11:30 am – 1:00 pm The Thing
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Worship Service (Third)
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm High School Youth
Monday November 14
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Homeschool Moms’ Fellowship
  • 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm Off the Wahl: MNF
Tuesday November 15
  • 6:30 am – 8:30 am Revelation Men’s Study (Troy Barber, Dave Mason & Barry Schumaier)
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Isaiah Ladies Bible Study: Ladies Bible Study
Wednesday November 16
  • 2:45 pm – 4:30 pm Retired Adult Sermon-Based Study & Prayer (Darcy Ehmann & Jerry Fisher)
  • 5:00 pm – 6:30 pm PreK Christmas Photo Shoot: PreK Christmas Program Photo Shoot
  • 5:30 pm – 6:00 pm Middle School Ministry Worship Team Practice
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Elementary Ministry
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm FPU
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Is Genesis History?
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Middle School Ministry
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Mission in Motion CLG: Adult Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Nehemiah & Esther
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Preschool Ministry
  • 7:30 pm – 8:00 pm Middle School Ministry Small Group Rooms
Thursday November 17
  • 9:30 am – 11:30 am White Cross Work Day
Friday November 18
Saturday November 19
  • 7:30 am – 9:00 am Romans Men’s Study (Vaughn Rhodes & Larry Kolbo)
Sunday November 20
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am 4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am High School Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Infant/Toddler Ministry (1st service)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Kdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Marriage Today: Adult Sunday School (Larry Kolbo & Rick Becker)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Middle School Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Prayer CLG
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Prayer: Gospel Fluency
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Preschool Ministry (1st service)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Psalms: Adult Sunday School (Brandt Dick)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Worship Service (traditional)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am 4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Embrace Orientation Class
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Gospel Fluency
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Infant/Toddler Ministry (2nd service)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Kdg-3rd Grade Sunday School: Kdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Preschool Ministry (2nd service)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Worship Service (contemporary)
  • 10:15 am – 11:15 am 1 & 2 Kings,1 & 2 Chronicles: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble): 1 & 2 Kings,1 & 2 Chronicles: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble)
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Infant/Toddler Ministry (3rd service)
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Preschool Ministry (3rd service)
  • 11:30 am – 1:00 pm The Thing
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Worship Service (Third)
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm High School Youth
Monday November 21
Tuesday November 22
  • 6:30 am – 8:30 am Revelation Men’s Study (Troy Barber, Dave Mason & Barry Schumaier)
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Isaiah Ladies Bible Study: Ladies Bible Study
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Isaiah Ladies Bible Study: Ladies Bible Study
Wednesday November 23
Thursday November 24
Friday November 25
Saturday November 26
  • 7:30 am – 9:00 am Romans Men’s Study (Vaughn Rhodes & Larry Kolbo)
Sunday November 27
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am 4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am High School Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Infant/Toddler Ministry (1st service)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Kdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Marriage Today: Adult Sunday School (Larry Kolbo & Rick Becker)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Middle School Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Prayer CLG
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Prayer: Gospel Fluency
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Preschool Ministry (1st service)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Psalms: Adult Sunday School (Brandt Dick)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Worship Service (traditional)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am 4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Gospel Fluency
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Infant/Toddler Ministry (2nd service)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Kdg-3rd Grade Sunday School: Kdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Preschool Ministry (2nd service)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Worship Service (contemporary)
  • 10:15 am – 11:15 am 1 & 2 Kings,1 & 2 Chronicles: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble): 1 & 2 Kings,1 & 2 Chronicles: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble)
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Infant/Toddler Ministry (3rd service)
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Preschool Ministry (3rd service)
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Worship Service (Third)
  • 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm MSM Basement Decorating
Monday November 28
Tuesday November 29
  • 6:30 am – 8:30 am Revelation Men’s Study (Troy Barber, Dave Mason & Barry Schumaier)
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Isaiah Ladies Bible Study: Ladies Bible Study
Wednesday November 30
  • 2:45 pm – 4:30 pm Retired Adult Sermon-Based Study & Prayer (Darcy Ehmann & Jerry Fisher)
  • 5:30 pm – 6:00 pm Middle School Ministry Worship Team Practice
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Elementary Ministry
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm FPU
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Middle School Ministry
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Mission in Motion CLG: Adult Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Preschool Ministry
  • 7:30 pm – 8:00 pm Middle School Ministry Small Group Rooms

December 2022

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Thursday December 1
  • All Day Embrace Setup
  • 9:30 am – 11:00 am Joy Group
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Baby Praise
  • 12:00 pm – 1:30 pm BisMan Youth Pastor Lunch
Friday December 2
  • All Day Embrace Setup
Saturday December 3
  • 7:30 am – 9:00 am Romans Men’s Study (Vaughn Rhodes & Larry Kolbo)
  • 10:30 am – 12:00 pm Embrace: Embrace Child Dedicagion
Sunday December 4
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am 4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am High School Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Infant/Toddler Ministry (1st service)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Kdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Marriage Today: Adult Sunday School (Larry Kolbo & Rick Becker)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Middle School Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Prayer CLG
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Preschool Ministry (1st service)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Psalms: Adult Sunday School (Brandt Dick)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Worship Service (traditional)
  • 9:30 am – 10:00 am Christmas Practice (ELEM)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am 4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Infant/Toddler Ministry (2nd service)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Kdg-3rd Grade Sunday School: Kdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Preschool Ministry (2nd service)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Worship Service (contemporary)
  • 10:15 am – 11:15 am 1 & 2 Kings,1 & 2 Chronicles: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble): 1 & 2 Kings,1 & 2 Chronicles: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble)
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Infant/Toddler Ministry (3rd service)
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Preschool Ministry (3rd service)
  • 11:30 am – 1:00 pm The Thing
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Worship Service (Third)
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm High School Youth
Monday December 5
Tuesday December 6
  • 6:30 am – 8:30 am Revelation Men’s Study (Troy Barber, Dave Mason & Barry Schumaier)
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Isaiah Ladies Bible Study: Ladies Bible Study
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Isaiah Ladies Bible Study: Ladies Bible Study
Wednesday December 7
  • 2:45 pm – 4:30 pm Retired Adult Sermon-Based Study & Prayer (Darcy Ehmann & Jerry Fisher)
  • 5:30 pm – 6:00 pm Middle School Ministry Worship Team Practice
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Elementary Ministry
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm FPU
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Middle School Ministry
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Mission in Motion CLG: Adult Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Preschool Ministry
  • 7:30 pm – 8:00 pm Middle School Ministry Small Group Rooms
Thursday December 8
  • All Day PreK Christmas Event Setup
Friday December 9
  • All Day PreK Christmas Event Setup
Saturday December 10
  • 7:30 am – 9:00 am Romans Men’s Study (Vaughn Rhodes & Larry Kolbo)
  • 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm PreK Christmas Event: PreK Christmas Program (tentative)
Sunday December 11
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am 4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am High School Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Infant/Toddler Ministry (1st service)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Kdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Marriage Today: Adult Sunday School (Larry Kolbo & Rick Becker)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Middle School Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Prayer CLG
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Prayer: Gospel Fluency
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Preschool Ministry (1st service)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Psalms: Adult Sunday School (Brandt Dick)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Worship Service (traditional)
  • 9:30 am – 10:00 am Christmas Practice (ELEM)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am 4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Gospel Fluency
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Infant/Toddler Ministry (2nd service)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Kdg-3rd Grade Sunday School: Kdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Preschool Ministry (2nd service)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Worship Service (contemporary)
  • 10:15 am – 11:15 am 1 & 2 Kings,1 & 2 Chronicles: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble): 1 & 2 Kings,1 & 2 Chronicles: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble)
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Infant/Toddler Ministry (3rd service)
  • 11:30 am – 2:00 pm Membership Seminar
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Preschool Ministry (3rd service)
  • 11:30 am – 1:00 pm The Thing
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Worship Service (Third)
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm High School Youth
Monday December 12
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Homeschool Moms’ Fellowship
Tuesday December 13
  • 6:30 am – 8:30 am Revelation Men’s Study (Troy Barber, Dave Mason & Barry Schumaier)
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Isaiah Ladies Bible Study: Ladies Bible Study
Wednesday December 14
  • 2:45 pm – 4:30 pm Retired Adult Sermon-Based Study & Prayer (Darcy Ehmann & Jerry Fisher)
  • 5:30 pm – 6:00 pm Middle School Ministry Worship Team Practice
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Elementary Ministry
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm FPU
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Middle School Ministry
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Mission in Motion CLG: Adult Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Preschool Ministry
  • 7:30 pm – 8:00 pm Middle School Ministry Small Group Rooms
Thursday December 15
Friday December 16
Saturday December 17
  • 7:30 am – 9:00 am Romans Men’s Study (Vaughn Rhodes & Larry Kolbo)
Sunday December 18
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am 4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am High School Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Infant/Toddler Ministry (1st service)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Kdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Marriage Today: Adult Sunday School (Larry Kolbo & Rick Becker)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Middle School Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Prayer CLG
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Prayer: Gospel Fluency
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Preschool Ministry (1st service)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Psalms: Adult Sunday School (Brandt Dick)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Worship Service (traditional)
  • 9:30 am – 10:00 am Christmas Practice (ELEM)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am 4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Gospel Fluency
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Infant/Toddler Ministry (2nd service)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Kdg-3rd Grade Sunday School: Kdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Preschool Ministry (2nd service)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Worship Service (contemporary)
  • 10:15 am – 11:15 am 1 & 2 Kings,1 & 2 Chronicles: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble): 1 & 2 Kings,1 & 2 Chronicles: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble)
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Infant/Toddler Ministry (3rd service)
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Preschool Ministry (3rd service)
  • 11:30 am – 1:00 pm The Thing
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Worship Service (Third)
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm High School Youth
Monday December 19
Tuesday December 20
  • 6:30 am – 8:30 am Revelation Men’s Study (Troy Barber, Dave Mason & Barry Schumaier)
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Isaiah Ladies Bible Study: Ladies Bible Study
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Isaiah Ladies Bible Study: Ladies Bible Study
Wednesday December 21
  • 2:45 pm – 4:30 pm Retired Adult Sermon-Based Study & Prayer (Darcy Ehmann & Jerry Fisher)
  • 5:30 pm – 8:00 pm Middle School Ministry Christmas Extravaganza
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Elementary Ministry
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Mission in Motion CLG: Adult Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Preschool Ministry
Thursday December 22
Friday December 23
Saturday December 24
  • 7:30 am – 9:00 am Romans Men’s Study (Vaughn Rhodes & Larry Kolbo)
Sunday December 25
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am 4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am High School Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Infant/Toddler Ministry (1st service)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Kdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Marriage Today: Adult Sunday School (Larry Kolbo & Rick Becker)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Middle School Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Preschool Ministry (1st service)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Psalms: Adult Sunday School (Brandt Dick)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Worship Service (traditional)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am 4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Infant/Toddler Ministry (2nd service)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Kdg-3rd Grade Sunday School: Kdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Preschool Ministry (2nd service)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Worship Service (contemporary)
  • 10:15 am – 11:15 am 1 & 2 Kings,1 & 2 Chronicles: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble): 1 & 2 Kings,1 & 2 Chronicles: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble)
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Infant/Toddler Ministry (3rd service)
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Preschool Ministry (3rd service)
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Worship Service (Third)
Monday December 26
Tuesday December 27
  • 6:30 am – 8:30 am Revelation Men’s Study (Troy Barber, Dave Mason & Barry Schumaier)
Wednesday December 28
  • 2:45 pm – 4:30 pm Retired Adult Sermon-Based Study & Prayer (Darcy Ehmann & Jerry Fisher)
Thursday December 29
Friday December 30
Saturday December 31
  • 7:30 am – 9:00 am Romans Men’s Study (Vaughn Rhodes & Larry Kolbo)

January 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Sunday January 1
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am 4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am High School Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Infant/Toddler Ministry (1st service)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Kdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Marriage Today: Adult Sunday School (Larry Kolbo & Rick Becker)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Middle School Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Preschool Ministry (1st service)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Psalms: Adult Sunday School (Brandt Dick)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Worship Service (traditional)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am 4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Infant/Toddler Ministry (2nd service)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Kdg-3rd Grade Sunday School: Kdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Preschool Ministry (2nd service)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Worship Service (contemporary)
  • 10:15 am – 11:15 am 1 & 2 Kings,1 & 2 Chronicles: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble): 1 & 2 Kings,1 & 2 Chronicles: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble)
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Infant/Toddler Ministry (3rd service)
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Preschool Ministry (3rd service)
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Worship Service (Third)
Monday January 2
Tuesday January 3
  • 6:30 am – 8:30 am Revelation Men’s Study (Troy Barber, Dave Mason & Barry Schumaier)
Wednesday January 4
  • 2:45 pm – 4:30 pm Retired Adult Sermon-Based Study & Prayer (Darcy Ehmann & Jerry Fisher)
  • 5:30 pm – 6:00 pm Middle School Ministry Worship Team Practice
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm CLG Leader Equipping
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Middle School Ministry
Thursday January 5
  • 9:30 am – 11:00 am Joy Group
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Baby Praise
Friday January 6
Saturday January 7
  • 7:30 am – 9:00 am Romans Men’s Study (Vaughn Rhodes & Larry Kolbo)
Sunday January 8
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am 4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am High School Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Infant/Toddler Ministry (1st service)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Kdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Marriage Today: Adult Sunday School (Larry Kolbo & Rick Becker)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Middle School Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Preschool Ministry (1st service)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Psalms: Adult Sunday School (Brandt Dick)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Worship Service (traditional)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am 4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Infant/Toddler Ministry (2nd service)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Kdg-3rd Grade Sunday School: Kdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Preschool Ministry (2nd service)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Worship Service (contemporary)
  • 10:15 am – 11:15 am 1 & 2 Kings,1 & 2 Chronicles: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble): 1 & 2 Kings,1 & 2 Chronicles: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble)
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Infant/Toddler Ministry (3rd service)
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Preschool Ministry (3rd service)
  • 11:30 am – 1:00 pm The Thing
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Worship Service (Third)
Monday January 9
Tuesday January 10
  • 6:30 am – 8:30 am Revelation Men’s Study (Troy Barber, Dave Mason & Barry Schumaier)
Wednesday January 11
  • 2:45 pm – 4:30 pm Retired Adult Sermon-Based Study & Prayer (Darcy Ehmann & Jerry Fisher)
  • 5:30 pm – 6:00 pm Middle School Ministry Worship Team Practice
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Elementary Ministry
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Middle School Ministry
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Preschool Ministry
Thursday January 12
Friday January 13
  • 4:30 pm Middle School Ministry Winter Retreat
Saturday January 14
  • All Day Middle School Ministry Winter Retreat
  • 7:30 am – 9:00 am Romans Men’s Study (Vaughn Rhodes & Larry Kolbo)
Sunday January 15
  • All Day Middle School Ministry Winter Retreat
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am 4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am High School Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Infant/Toddler Ministry (1st service)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Kdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Marriage Today: Adult Sunday School (Larry Kolbo & Rick Becker)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Middle School Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Preschool Ministry (1st service)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Psalms: Adult Sunday School (Brandt Dick)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Worship Service (traditional)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am 4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Infant/Toddler Ministry (2nd service)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Kdg-3rd Grade Sunday School: Kdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Preschool Ministry (2nd service)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Worship Service (contemporary)
  • 10:15 am – 11:15 am 1 & 2 Kings,1 & 2 Chronicles: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble): 1 & 2 Kings,1 & 2 Chronicles: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble)
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Infant/Toddler Ministry (3rd service)
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Preschool Ministry (3rd service)
  • 11:30 am – 1:00 pm The Thing
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Worship Service (Third)
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm High School Youth
Monday January 16
  • Middle School Ministry Winter Retreat Ends 5:30 pm
Tuesday January 17
  • 6:30 am – 8:30 am Revelation Men’s Study (Troy Barber, Dave Mason & Barry Schumaier)
Wednesday January 18
  • 2:45 pm – 4:30 pm Retired Adult Sermon-Based Study & Prayer (Darcy Ehmann & Jerry Fisher)
  • 5:30 pm – 6:00 pm Middle School Ministry Worship Team Practice
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Elementary Ministry
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Middle School Ministry
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Preschool Ministry
Thursday January 19
Friday January 20
Saturday January 21
  • 7:30 am – 9:00 am Romans Men’s Study (Vaughn Rhodes & Larry Kolbo)
  • 8:00 am – 2:00 pm STEER Committee & Board of Directors Meetings
Sunday January 22
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am 4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am High School Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Infant/Toddler Ministry (1st service)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Kdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Marriage Today: Adult Sunday School (Larry Kolbo & Rick Becker)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Middle School Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Preschool Ministry (1st service)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Psalms: Adult Sunday School (Brandt Dick)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Worship Service (traditional)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am 4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Infant/Toddler Ministry (2nd service)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Kdg-3rd Grade Sunday School: Kdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Preschool Ministry (2nd service)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Worship Service (contemporary)
  • 10:15 am – 11:15 am 1 & 2 Kings,1 & 2 Chronicles: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble): 1 & 2 Kings,1 & 2 Chronicles: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble)
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Infant/Toddler Ministry (3rd service)
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Preschool Ministry (3rd service)
  • 11:30 am – 1:00 pm The Thing
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Worship Service (Third)
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm High School Youth
Monday January 23
Tuesday January 24
  • 6:30 am – 8:30 am Revelation Men’s Study (Troy Barber, Dave Mason & Barry Schumaier)
Wednesday January 25
  • 2:45 pm – 4:30 pm Retired Adult Sermon-Based Study & Prayer (Darcy Ehmann & Jerry Fisher)
  • 5:30 pm – 6:00 pm Middle School Ministry Worship Team Practice
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Elementary Ministry
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Middle School Ministry
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Preschool Ministry
Thursday January 26
Friday January 27
Saturday January 28
  • 7:30 am – 9:00 am Romans Men’s Study (Vaughn Rhodes & Larry Kolbo)
Sunday January 29
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am 4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am High School Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Infant/Toddler Ministry (1st service)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Kdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Marriage Today: Adult Sunday School (Larry Kolbo & Rick Becker)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Middle School Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Preschool Ministry (1st service)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Psalms: Adult Sunday School (Brandt Dick)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Worship Service (traditional)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am 4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Infant/Toddler Ministry (2nd service)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Kdg-3rd Grade Sunday School: Kdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Preschool Ministry (2nd service)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Worship Service (contemporary)
  • 10:15 am – 11:15 am 1 & 2 Kings,1 & 2 Chronicles: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble): 1 & 2 Kings,1 & 2 Chronicles: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble)
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Infant/Toddler Ministry (3rd service)
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Preschool Ministry (3rd service)
  • 11:30 am – 1:00 pm The Thing
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Worship Service (Third)
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm High School Youth
Monday January 30
Tuesday January 31
  • 6:30 am – 8:30 am Revelation Men’s Study (Troy Barber, Dave Mason & Barry Schumaier)

February 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Wednesday February 1
  • 2:45 pm – 4:30 pm Retired Adult Sermon-Based Study & Prayer (Darcy Ehmann & Jerry Fisher)
  • 5:30 pm – 6:00 pm Middle School Ministry Worship Team Practice
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Elementary Ministry
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Middle School Ministry
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Preschool Ministry
Thursday February 2
  • 9:30 am – 11:00 am Joy Group
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Baby Praise
Friday February 3
  • 2:00 pm possible wedding
Saturday February 4
  • 7:30 am – 9:00 am Romans Men’s Study (Vaughn Rhodes & Larry Kolbo)
  • possible wedding Ends 5:00 pm
Sunday February 5
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am 4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am High School Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Infant/Toddler Ministry (1st service)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Kdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Marriage Today: Adult Sunday School (Larry Kolbo & Rick Becker)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Middle School Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Preschool Ministry (1st service)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Psalms: Adult Sunday School (Brandt Dick)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Worship Service (traditional)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am 4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Infant/Toddler Ministry (2nd service)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Kdg-3rd Grade Sunday School: Kdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Preschool Ministry (2nd service)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Worship Service (contemporary)
  • 10:15 am – 11:15 am 1 & 2 Kings,1 & 2 Chronicles: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble): 1 & 2 Kings,1 & 2 Chronicles: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble)
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Infant/Toddler Ministry (3rd service)
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Preschool Ministry (3rd service)
  • 11:30 am – 1:00 pm The Thing
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Worship Service (Third)
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm High School Youth
Monday February 6
Tuesday February 7
  • 6:30 am – 8:30 am Revelation Men’s Study (Troy Barber, Dave Mason & Barry Schumaier)
Wednesday February 8
  • 2:45 pm – 4:30 pm Retired Adult Sermon-Based Study & Prayer (Darcy Ehmann & Jerry Fisher)
  • 5:30 pm – 6:00 pm Middle School Ministry Worship Team Practice
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Elementary Ministry
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Middle School Ministry
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Preschool Ministry
Thursday February 9
Friday February 10
Saturday February 11
  • 7:30 am – 9:00 am Romans Men’s Study (Vaughn Rhodes & Larry Kolbo)
Sunday February 12
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am 4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am High School Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Infant/Toddler Ministry (1st service)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Kdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Marriage Today: Adult Sunday School (Larry Kolbo & Rick Becker)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Middle School Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Preschool Ministry (1st service)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Psalms: Adult Sunday School (Brandt Dick)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Worship Service (traditional)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am 4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Infant/Toddler Ministry (2nd service)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Kdg-3rd Grade Sunday School: Kdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Preschool Ministry (2nd service)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Worship Service (contemporary)
  • 10:15 am – 11:15 am 1 & 2 Kings,1 & 2 Chronicles: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble): 1 & 2 Kings,1 & 2 Chronicles: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble)
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Infant/Toddler Ministry (3rd service)
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Preschool Ministry (3rd service)
  • 11:30 am – 1:00 pm The Thing
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Worship Service (Third)
Monday February 13
Tuesday February 14
  • 6:30 am – 8:30 am Revelation Men’s Study (Troy Barber, Dave Mason & Barry Schumaier)
Wednesday February 15
  • 2:45 pm – 4:30 pm Retired Adult Sermon-Based Study & Prayer (Darcy Ehmann & Jerry Fisher)
  • 5:30 pm – 6:00 pm Middle School Ministry Worship Team Practice
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Elementary Ministry
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Middle School Ministry
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Preschool Ministry
Thursday February 16
Friday February 17
Saturday February 18
  • 7:30 am – 9:00 am Romans Men’s Study (Vaughn Rhodes & Larry Kolbo)
Sunday February 19
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am 4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am High School Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Infant/Toddler Ministry (1st service)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Kdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Marriage Today: Adult Sunday School (Larry Kolbo & Rick Becker)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Middle School Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Preschool Ministry (1st service)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Psalms: Adult Sunday School (Brandt Dick)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Worship Service (traditional)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am 4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Infant/Toddler Ministry (2nd service)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Kdg-3rd Grade Sunday School: Kdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Preschool Ministry (2nd service)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Worship Service (contemporary)
  • 10:15 am – 11:15 am 1 & 2 Kings,1 & 2 Chronicles: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble): 1 & 2 Kings,1 & 2 Chronicles: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble)
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Infant/Toddler Ministry (3rd service)
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Preschool Ministry (3rd service)
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Worship Service (Third)
Monday February 20
Tuesday February 21
  • 6:30 am – 8:30 am Revelation Men’s Study (Troy Barber, Dave Mason & Barry Schumaier)
Wednesday February 22
  • 2:45 pm – 4:30 pm Retired Adult Sermon-Based Study & Prayer (Darcy Ehmann & Jerry Fisher)
  • 5:30 pm – 6:00 pm Middle School Ministry Worship Team Practice
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Elementary Ministry
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Middle School Ministry
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Preschool Ministry
Thursday February 23
  • 1:00 pm – 7:00 pm The Banquet
Friday February 24
Saturday February 25
  • 7:30 am – 9:00 am Romans Men’s Study (Vaughn Rhodes & Larry Kolbo)
Sunday February 26
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am 4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am High School Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Infant/Toddler Ministry (1st service)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Kdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Marriage Today: Adult Sunday School (Larry Kolbo & Rick Becker)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Middle School Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Preschool Ministry (1st service)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Psalms: Adult Sunday School (Brandt Dick)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Worship Service (traditional)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am 4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Infant/Toddler Ministry (2nd service)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Kdg-3rd Grade Sunday School: Kdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Preschool Ministry (2nd service)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Worship Service (contemporary)
  • 10:15 am – 11:15 am 1 & 2 Kings,1 & 2 Chronicles: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble): 1 & 2 Kings,1 & 2 Chronicles: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble)
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Infant/Toddler Ministry (3rd service)
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Preschool Ministry (3rd service)
  • 11:30 am – 1:00 pm The Thing
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Worship Service (Third)
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm High School Youth
Monday February 27
Tuesday February 28
  • 6:30 am – 8:30 am Revelation Men’s Study (Troy Barber, Dave Mason & Barry Schumaier)

March 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Wednesday March 1
  • 2:45 pm – 4:30 pm Retired Adult Sermon-Based Study & Prayer (Darcy Ehmann & Jerry Fisher)
  • 5:30 pm – 6:00 pm Middle School Ministry Worship Team Practice
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Elementary Ministry
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Middle School Ministry
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Preschool Ministry
Thursday March 2
  • 9:30 am – 11:00 am Joy Group
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Baby Praise
Friday March 3
Saturday March 4
  • 7:30 am – 9:00 am Romans Men’s Study (Vaughn Rhodes & Larry Kolbo)
Sunday March 5
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am 4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am High School Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Infant/Toddler Ministry (1st service)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Kdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Marriage Today: Adult Sunday School (Larry Kolbo & Rick Becker)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Middle School Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Preschool Ministry (1st service)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Psalms: Adult Sunday School (Brandt Dick)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Worship Service (traditional)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am 4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Infant/Toddler Ministry (2nd service)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Kdg-3rd Grade Sunday School: Kdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Preschool Ministry (2nd service)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Worship Service (contemporary)
  • 10:15 am – 11:15 am 1 & 2 Kings,1 & 2 Chronicles: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble): 1 & 2 Kings,1 & 2 Chronicles: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble)
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Infant/Toddler Ministry (3rd service)
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Preschool Ministry (3rd service)
  • 11:30 am – 1:00 pm The Thing
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Worship Service (Third)
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm High School Youth
Monday March 6
Tuesday March 7
  • 6:30 am – 8:30 am Revelation Men’s Study (Troy Barber, Dave Mason & Barry Schumaier)
Wednesday March 8
  • 2:45 pm – 4:30 pm Retired Adult Sermon-Based Study & Prayer (Darcy Ehmann & Jerry Fisher)
  • 5:30 pm – 6:00 pm Middle School Ministry Worship Team Practice
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Elementary Ministry
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Middle School Ministry
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Preschool Ministry
Thursday March 9
Friday March 10
Saturday March 11
  • 7:30 am – 9:00 am Romans Men’s Study (Vaughn Rhodes & Larry Kolbo)
Sunday March 12
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am 4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am High School Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Infant/Toddler Ministry (1st service)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Kdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Marriage Today: Adult Sunday School (Larry Kolbo & Rick Becker)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Middle School Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Preschool Ministry (1st service)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Psalms: Adult Sunday School (Brandt Dick)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Worship Service (traditional)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am 4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Infant/Toddler Ministry (2nd service)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Kdg-3rd Grade Sunday School: Kdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Preschool Ministry (2nd service)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Worship Service (contemporary)
  • 10:15 am – 11:15 am 1 & 2 Kings,1 & 2 Chronicles: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble): 1 & 2 Kings,1 & 2 Chronicles: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble)
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Infant/Toddler Ministry (3rd service)
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Preschool Ministry (3rd service)
  • 11:30 am – 1:00 pm The Thing
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Worship Service (Third)
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm High School Youth
Monday March 13
Tuesday March 14
  • 6:30 am – 8:30 am Revelation Men’s Study (Troy Barber, Dave Mason & Barry Schumaier)
Wednesday March 15
  • 2:45 pm – 4:30 pm Retired Adult Sermon-Based Study & Prayer (Darcy Ehmann & Jerry Fisher)
  • 5:30 pm – 6:00 pm Middle School Ministry Worship Team Practice
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Elementary Ministry
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Middle School Ministry
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Preschool Ministry
Thursday March 16
Friday March 17
Saturday March 18
  • 7:30 am – 9:00 am Romans Men’s Study (Vaughn Rhodes & Larry Kolbo)
Sunday March 19
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am 4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am High School Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Infant/Toddler Ministry (1st service)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Kdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Marriage Today: Adult Sunday School (Larry Kolbo & Rick Becker)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Middle School Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Preschool Ministry (1st service)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Psalms: Adult Sunday School (Brandt Dick)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Worship Service (traditional)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am 4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Infant/Toddler Ministry (2nd service)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Kdg-3rd Grade Sunday School: Kdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Preschool Ministry (2nd service)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Worship Service (contemporary)
  • 10:15 am – 11:15 am 1 & 2 Kings,1 & 2 Chronicles: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble): 1 & 2 Kings,1 & 2 Chronicles: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble)
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Infant/Toddler Ministry (3rd service)
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Preschool Ministry (3rd service)
  • 11:30 am – 1:00 pm The Thing
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Worship Service (Third)
Monday March 20
Tuesday March 21
  • 6:30 am – 8:30 am Revelation Men’s Study (Troy Barber, Dave Mason & Barry Schumaier)
Wednesday March 22
  • 2:45 pm – 4:30 pm Retired Adult Sermon-Based Study & Prayer (Darcy Ehmann & Jerry Fisher)
  • 5:30 pm – 6:00 pm Middle School Ministry Worship Team Practice
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Elementary Ministry
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Middle School Ministry
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Preschool Ministry
Thursday March 23
Friday March 24
Saturday March 25
  • 7:30 am – 9:00 am Romans Men’s Study (Vaughn Rhodes & Larry Kolbo)
Sunday March 26
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am 4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am High School Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Infant/Toddler Ministry (1st service)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Kdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Marriage Today: Adult Sunday School (Larry Kolbo & Rick Becker)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Middle School Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Preschool Ministry (1st service)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Psalms: Adult Sunday School (Brandt Dick)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Worship Service (traditional)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am 4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Infant/Toddler Ministry (2nd service)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Kdg-3rd Grade Sunday School: Kdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Preschool Ministry (2nd service)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Worship Service (contemporary)
  • 10:15 am – 11:15 am 1 & 2 Kings,1 & 2 Chronicles: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble): 1 & 2 Kings,1 & 2 Chronicles: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble)
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Infant/Toddler Ministry (3rd service)
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Preschool Ministry (3rd service)
  • 11:30 am – 1:00 pm The Thing
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Worship Service (Third)
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm High School Youth
Monday March 27
Tuesday March 28
  • 6:30 am – 8:30 am Revelation Men’s Study (Troy Barber, Dave Mason & Barry Schumaier)
Wednesday March 29
  • 2:45 pm – 4:30 pm Retired Adult Sermon-Based Study & Prayer (Darcy Ehmann & Jerry Fisher)
  • 5:30 pm – 6:00 pm Middle School Ministry Worship Team Practice
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Elementary Ministry
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Middle School Ministry
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Preschool Ministry
Thursday March 30
Friday March 31

April 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Saturday April 1
  • 7:30 am – 9:00 am Romans Men’s Study (Vaughn Rhodes & Larry Kolbo)
Sunday April 2
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am 4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am High School Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Infant/Toddler Ministry (1st service)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Kdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Marriage Today: Adult Sunday School (Larry Kolbo & Rick Becker)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Middle School Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Preschool Ministry (1st service)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Psalms: Adult Sunday School (Brandt Dick)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Worship Service (traditional)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am 4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Infant/Toddler Ministry (2nd service)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Kdg-3rd Grade Sunday School: Kdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Preschool Ministry (2nd service)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Worship Service (contemporary)
  • 10:15 am – 11:15 am 1 & 2 Kings,1 & 2 Chronicles: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble): 1 & 2 Kings,1 & 2 Chronicles: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble)
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Infant/Toddler Ministry (3rd service)
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Preschool Ministry (3rd service)
  • 11:30 am – 1:00 pm The Thing
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Worship Service (Third)
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm High School Youth
Monday April 3
Tuesday April 4
  • 6:30 am – 8:30 am Revelation Men’s Study (Troy Barber, Dave Mason & Barry Schumaier)
Wednesday April 5
  • 2:45 pm – 4:30 pm Retired Adult Sermon-Based Study & Prayer (Darcy Ehmann & Jerry Fisher)
  • 5:30 pm – 6:00 pm Middle School Ministry Worship Team Practice
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Elementary Ministry
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Middle School Ministry
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Preschool Ministry
Thursday April 6
  • 9:30 am – 11:00 am Joy Group
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Baby Praise
Friday April 7
Saturday April 8
  • 7:30 am – 9:00 am Romans Men’s Study (Vaughn Rhodes & Larry Kolbo)
Sunday April 9
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am 4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am High School Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Infant/Toddler Ministry (1st service)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Kdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Marriage Today: Adult Sunday School (Larry Kolbo & Rick Becker)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Middle School Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Preschool Ministry (1st service)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Psalms: Adult Sunday School (Brandt Dick)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Worship Service (traditional)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am 4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Infant/Toddler Ministry (2nd service)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Kdg-3rd Grade Sunday School: Kdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Preschool Ministry (2nd service)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Worship Service (contemporary)
  • 10:15 am – 11:15 am 1 & 2 Kings,1 & 2 Chronicles: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble): 1 & 2 Kings,1 & 2 Chronicles: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble)
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Infant/Toddler Ministry (3rd service)
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Preschool Ministry (3rd service)
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Worship Service (Third)
Monday April 10
Tuesday April 11
  • 6:30 am – 8:30 am Revelation Men’s Study (Troy Barber, Dave Mason & Barry Schumaier)
Wednesday April 12
  • 2:45 pm – 4:30 pm Retired Adult Sermon-Based Study & Prayer (Darcy Ehmann & Jerry Fisher)
  • 5:30 pm – 6:00 pm Middle School Ministry Worship Team Practice
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Elementary Ministry
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Middle School Ministry
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Preschool Ministry
Thursday April 13
Friday April 14
Saturday April 15
  • 7:30 am – 9:00 am Romans Men’s Study (Vaughn Rhodes & Larry Kolbo)
  • 8:00 am – 2:00 pm STEER Committee & Board of Directors Meetings
Sunday April 16
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am 4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am High School Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Infant/Toddler Ministry (1st service)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Kdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Marriage Today: Adult Sunday School (Larry Kolbo & Rick Becker)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Middle School Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Preschool Ministry (1st service)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Psalms: Adult Sunday School (Brandt Dick)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Worship Service (traditional)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am 4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Infant/Toddler Ministry (2nd service)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Kdg-3rd Grade Sunday School: Kdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Preschool Ministry (2nd service)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Worship Service (contemporary)
  • 10:15 am – 11:15 am 1 & 2 Kings,1 & 2 Chronicles: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble): 1 & 2 Kings,1 & 2 Chronicles: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble)
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Infant/Toddler Ministry (3rd service)
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Preschool Ministry (3rd service)
  • 11:30 am – 1:00 pm The Thing
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Worship Service (Third)
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm High School Youth
Monday April 17
Tuesday April 18
  • 6:30 am – 8:30 am Revelation Men’s Study (Troy Barber, Dave Mason & Barry Schumaier)
Wednesday April 19
  • 2:45 pm – 4:30 pm Retired Adult Sermon-Based Study & Prayer (Darcy Ehmann & Jerry Fisher)
  • 5:30 pm – 6:00 pm Middle School Ministry Worship Team Practice
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Elementary Ministry
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Middle School Ministry
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Preschool Ministry
Thursday April 20
Friday April 21
Saturday April 22
  • 7:30 am – 9:00 am Romans Men’s Study (Vaughn Rhodes & Larry Kolbo)
Sunday April 23
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am 4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am High School Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Infant/Toddler Ministry (1st service)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Kdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Marriage Today: Adult Sunday School (Larry Kolbo & Rick Becker)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Middle School Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Preschool Ministry (1st service)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Psalms: Adult Sunday School (Brandt Dick)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Worship Service (traditional)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am 4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Infant/Toddler Ministry (2nd service)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Kdg-3rd Grade Sunday School: Kdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Preschool Ministry (2nd service)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Worship Service (contemporary)
  • 10:15 am – 11:15 am 1 & 2 Kings,1 & 2 Chronicles: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble): 1 & 2 Kings,1 & 2 Chronicles: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble)
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Infant/Toddler Ministry (3rd service)
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Preschool Ministry (3rd service)
  • 11:30 am – 1:00 pm The Thing
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Worship Service (Third)
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm High School Youth
Monday April 24
Tuesday April 25
  • 6:30 am – 8:30 am Revelation Men’s Study (Troy Barber, Dave Mason & Barry Schumaier)
Wednesday April 26
  • 2:45 pm – 4:30 pm Retired Adult Sermon-Based Study & Prayer (Darcy Ehmann & Jerry Fisher)
  • 5:30 pm – 6:00 pm Middle School Ministry Worship Team Practice
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Elementary Ministry
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Middle School Ministry
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Preschool Ministry
Thursday April 27
Friday April 28
Saturday April 29
  • 7:30 am – 9:00 am Romans Men’s Study (Vaughn Rhodes & Larry Kolbo)
Sunday April 30
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am 4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am High School Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Infant/Toddler Ministry (1st service)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Kdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Marriage Today: Adult Sunday School (Larry Kolbo & Rick Becker)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Middle School Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Preschool Ministry (1st service)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Psalms: Adult Sunday School (Brandt Dick)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Worship Service (traditional)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am 4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Infant/Toddler Ministry (2nd service)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Kdg-3rd Grade Sunday School: Kdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Preschool Ministry (2nd service)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Worship Service (contemporary)
  • 10:15 am – 11:15 am 1 & 2 Kings,1 & 2 Chronicles: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble): 1 & 2 Kings,1 & 2 Chronicles: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble)
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Infant/Toddler Ministry (3rd service)
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Preschool Ministry (3rd service)
  • 11:30 am – 1:00 pm The Thing
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Worship Service (Third)
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm High School Youth

May 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Monday May 1
Tuesday May 2
  • 6:30 am – 8:30 am Revelation Men’s Study (Troy Barber, Dave Mason & Barry Schumaier)
Wednesday May 3
  • 2:45 pm – 4:30 pm Retired Adult Sermon-Based Study & Prayer (Darcy Ehmann & Jerry Fisher)
Thursday May 4
  • 9:30 am – 11:00 am Joy Group
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Baby Praise
Friday May 5
Saturday May 6
  • 7:30 am – 9:00 am Romans Men’s Study (Vaughn Rhodes & Larry Kolbo)
Sunday May 7
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am 4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am High School Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Infant/Toddler Ministry (1st service)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Kdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Marriage Today: Adult Sunday School (Larry Kolbo & Rick Becker)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Middle School Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Preschool Ministry (1st service)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Psalms: Adult Sunday School (Brandt Dick)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Worship Service (traditional)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am 4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Infant/Toddler Ministry (2nd service)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Kdg-3rd Grade Sunday School: Kdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Preschool Ministry (2nd service)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Worship Service (contemporary)
  • 10:15 am – 11:15 am 1 & 2 Kings,1 & 2 Chronicles: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble): 1 & 2 Kings,1 & 2 Chronicles: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble)
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Infant/Toddler Ministry (3rd service)
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Preschool Ministry (3rd service)
  • 11:30 am – 1:00 pm The Thing
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Worship Service (Third)
Monday May 8
Tuesday May 9
  • 6:30 am – 8:30 am Revelation Men’s Study (Troy Barber, Dave Mason & Barry Schumaier)
Wednesday May 10
  • 2:45 pm – 4:30 pm Retired Adult Sermon-Based Study & Prayer (Darcy Ehmann & Jerry Fisher)
Thursday May 11
Friday May 12
Saturday May 13
  • 7:30 am – 9:00 am Romans Men’s Study (Vaughn Rhodes & Larry Kolbo)
Sunday May 14
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am 4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am High School Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Infant/Toddler Ministry (1st service)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Kdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Marriage Today: Adult Sunday School (Larry Kolbo & Rick Becker)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Middle School Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Preschool Ministry (1st service)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Psalms: Adult Sunday School (Brandt Dick)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Worship Service (traditional)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am 4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Infant/Toddler Ministry (2nd service)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Kdg-3rd Grade Sunday School: Kdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Preschool Ministry (2nd service)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Worship Service (contemporary)
  • 10:15 am – 11:15 am 1 & 2 Kings,1 & 2 Chronicles: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble): 1 & 2 Kings,1 & 2 Chronicles: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble)
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Infant/Toddler Ministry (3rd service)
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Preschool Ministry (3rd service)
  • 11:30 am – 1:00 pm The Thing
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Worship Service (Third)
Monday May 15
Tuesday May 16
  • 6:30 am – 8:30 am Revelation Men’s Study (Troy Barber, Dave Mason & Barry Schumaier)
Wednesday May 17
  • 2:45 pm – 4:30 pm Retired Adult Sermon-Based Study & Prayer (Darcy Ehmann & Jerry Fisher)
Thursday May 18
Friday May 19
Saturday May 20
  • 7:30 am – 9:00 am Romans Men’s Study (Vaughn Rhodes & Larry Kolbo)
  • 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm Noah’s Grad Party
Sunday May 21
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am 4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am High School Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Infant/Toddler Ministry (1st service)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Kdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Marriage Today: Adult Sunday School (Larry Kolbo & Rick Becker)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Middle School Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Preschool Ministry (1st service)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Psalms: Adult Sunday School (Brandt Dick)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Worship Service (traditional)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am 4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Infant/Toddler Ministry (2nd service)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Kdg-3rd Grade Sunday School: Kdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Preschool Ministry (2nd service)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Worship Service (contemporary)
  • 10:15 am – 11:15 am 1 & 2 Kings,1 & 2 Chronicles: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble): 1 & 2 Kings,1 & 2 Chronicles: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble)
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Infant/Toddler Ministry (3rd service)
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Preschool Ministry (3rd service)
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Worship Service (Third)
Monday May 22
Tuesday May 23
  • 6:30 am – 8:30 am Revelation Men’s Study (Troy Barber, Dave Mason & Barry Schumaier)
Wednesday May 24
  • 2:45 pm – 4:30 pm Retired Adult Sermon-Based Study & Prayer (Darcy Ehmann & Jerry Fisher)
Thursday May 25
Friday May 26
Saturday May 27
  • 7:30 am – 9:00 am Romans Men’s Study (Vaughn Rhodes & Larry Kolbo)
Sunday May 28
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am 4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am High School Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Infant/Toddler Ministry (1st service)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Kdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Marriage Today: Adult Sunday School (Larry Kolbo & Rick Becker)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Middle School Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Preschool Ministry (1st service)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Psalms: Adult Sunday School (Brandt Dick)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Worship Service (traditional)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am 4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Infant/Toddler Ministry (2nd service)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Kdg-3rd Grade Sunday School: Kdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Preschool Ministry (2nd service)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Worship Service (contemporary)
  • 10:15 am – 11:15 am 1 & 2 Kings,1 & 2 Chronicles: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble): 1 & 2 Kings,1 & 2 Chronicles: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble)
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Infant/Toddler Ministry (3rd service)
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Preschool Ministry (3rd service)
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Worship Service (Third)
Monday May 29
Tuesday May 30
  • 6:30 am – 8:30 am Revelation Men’s Study (Troy Barber, Dave Mason & Barry Schumaier)
Wednesday May 31
  • 2:45 pm – 4:30 pm Retired Adult Sermon-Based Study & Prayer (Darcy Ehmann & Jerry Fisher)

June 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Thursday June 1
  • 9:30 am – 11:00 am Joy Group
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Baby Praise
Friday June 2
Saturday June 3
  • 7:30 am – 9:00 am Romans Men’s Study (Vaughn Rhodes & Larry Kolbo)
Sunday June 4
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am 4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am High School Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Infant/Toddler Ministry (1st service)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Kdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Marriage Today: Adult Sunday School (Larry Kolbo & Rick Becker)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Middle School Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Preschool Ministry (1st service)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Psalms: Adult Sunday School (Brandt Dick)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Worship Service (traditional)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am 4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Infant/Toddler Ministry (2nd service)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Kdg-3rd Grade Sunday School: Kdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Preschool Ministry (2nd service)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Worship Service (contemporary)
  • 10:15 am – 11:15 am 1 & 2 Kings,1 & 2 Chronicles: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble): 1 & 2 Kings,1 & 2 Chronicles: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble)
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Infant/Toddler Ministry (3rd service)
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Preschool Ministry (3rd service)
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Worship Service (Third)
Monday June 5
Tuesday June 6
  • 6:30 am – 8:30 am Revelation Men’s Study (Troy Barber, Dave Mason & Barry Schumaier)
Wednesday June 7
  • 2:45 pm – 4:30 pm Retired Adult Sermon-Based Study & Prayer (Darcy Ehmann & Jerry Fisher)
Thursday June 8
Friday June 9
Saturday June 10
  • 7:30 am – 9:00 am Romans Men’s Study (Vaughn Rhodes & Larry Kolbo)
Sunday June 11
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am 4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am High School Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Infant/Toddler Ministry (1st service)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Kdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Marriage Today: Adult Sunday School (Larry Kolbo & Rick Becker)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Middle School Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Preschool Ministry (1st service)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Psalms: Adult Sunday School (Brandt Dick)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Worship Service (traditional)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am 4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Infant/Toddler Ministry (2nd service)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Kdg-3rd Grade Sunday School: Kdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Preschool Ministry (2nd service)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Worship Service (contemporary)
  • 10:15 am – 11:15 am 1 & 2 Kings,1 & 2 Chronicles: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble): 1 & 2 Kings,1 & 2 Chronicles: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble)
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Infant/Toddler Ministry (3rd service)
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Preschool Ministry (3rd service)
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Worship Service (Third)
Monday June 12
Tuesday June 13
  • 6:30 am – 8:30 am Revelation Men’s Study (Troy Barber, Dave Mason & Barry Schumaier)
Wednesday June 14
  • 2:45 pm – 4:30 pm Retired Adult Sermon-Based Study & Prayer (Darcy Ehmann & Jerry Fisher)
Thursday June 15
Friday June 16
Saturday June 17
  • 7:30 am – 9:00 am Romans Men’s Study (Vaughn Rhodes & Larry Kolbo)
Sunday June 18
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am 4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am High School Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Infant/Toddler Ministry (1st service)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Kdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Marriage Today: Adult Sunday School (Larry Kolbo & Rick Becker)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Middle School Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Preschool Ministry (1st service)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Psalms: Adult Sunday School (Brandt Dick)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Worship Service (traditional)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am 4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Infant/Toddler Ministry (2nd service)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Kdg-3rd Grade Sunday School: Kdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Preschool Ministry (2nd service)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Worship Service (contemporary)
  • 10:15 am – 11:15 am 1 & 2 Kings,1 & 2 Chronicles: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble): 1 & 2 Kings,1 & 2 Chronicles: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble)
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Infant/Toddler Ministry (3rd service)
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Preschool Ministry (3rd service)
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Worship Service (Third)
Monday June 19
  • 12:00 am VBS: Elementary only
Tuesday June 20
  • All Day VBS: Elementary only
  • 6:30 am – 8:30 am Revelation Men’s Study (Troy Barber, Dave Mason & Barry Schumaier): Revelation Men’s Study (Troy Barber, Dave Mason & Barry Schumaier)
Wednesday June 21
  • All Day VBS: Elementary only
  • 2:45 pm – 4:00 pm Retired Adult Sermon-Based Study & Prayer(Darcy Ehmann & Jerry Fisher) : Retired Adult Sermon-Based Study & Prayer Meeting (Darcy Ehmann & Jerry Fisher)
Thursday June 22
  • All Day VBS: Elementary only
Friday June 23
  • VBS: Elementary only Ends 11:59 pm
Saturday June 24
  • 7:30 am – 9:00 am Romans Men’s Study (Vaughn Rhodes & Larry Kolbo)
Sunday June 25
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am 4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am High School Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Infant/Toddler Ministry (1st service)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Kdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Marriage Today: Adult Sunday School (Larry Kolbo & Rick Becker)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Middle School Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Preschool Ministry (1st service)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Psalms: Adult Sunday School (Brandt Dick)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Worship Service (traditional)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am 4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Infant/Toddler Ministry (2nd service)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Kdg-3rd Grade Sunday School: Kdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Preschool Ministry (2nd service)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Worship Service (contemporary)
  • 10:15 am – 11:15 am 1 & 2 Kings,1 & 2 Chronicles: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble): 1 & 2 Kings,1 & 2 Chronicles: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble)
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Infant/Toddler Ministry (3rd service)
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Preschool Ministry (3rd service)
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Worship Service (Third)
Monday June 26
Tuesday June 27
  • 6:30 am – 8:30 am Revelation Men’s Study (Troy Barber, Dave Mason & Barry Schumaier)
Wednesday June 28
  • 2:30 pm Middle School Ministry CIY MIX Trip
  • 2:45 pm – 4:30 pm Retired Adult Sermon-Based Study & Prayer (Darcy Ehmann & Jerry Fisher)
Thursday June 29
  • All Day Middle School Ministry CIY MIX Trip
Friday June 30
  • All Day Middle School Ministry CIY MIX Trip

July 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Saturday July 1
  • All Day Middle School Ministry CIY MIX Trip
  • 7:30 am – 9:00 am Romans Men’s Study (Vaughn Rhodes & Larry Kolbo)
Sunday July 2
  • All Day Middle School Ministry CIY MIX Trip
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am 4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am High School Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Infant/Toddler Ministry (1st service)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Kdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Marriage Today: Adult Sunday School (Larry Kolbo & Rick Becker)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Middle School Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Preschool Ministry (1st service)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Psalms: Adult Sunday School (Brandt Dick)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Worship Service (traditional)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am 4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Infant/Toddler Ministry (2nd service)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Kdg-3rd Grade Sunday School: Kdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Preschool Ministry (2nd service)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Worship Service (contemporary)
  • 10:15 am – 11:15 am 1 & 2 Kings,1 & 2 Chronicles: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble): 1 & 2 Kings,1 & 2 Chronicles: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble)
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Infant/Toddler Ministry (3rd service)
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Preschool Ministry (3rd service)
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Worship Service (Third)
Monday July 3
  • Middle School Ministry CIY MIX Trip Ends 3:30 pm
Tuesday July 4
  • 6:30 am – 8:30 am Revelation Men’s Study (Troy Barber, Dave Mason & Barry Schumaier)
Wednesday July 5
  • 2:45 pm – 4:30 pm Retired Adult Sermon-Based Study & Prayer (Darcy Ehmann & Jerry Fisher)
Thursday July 6
  • 9:30 am – 11:00 am Joy Group
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Baby Praise
Friday July 7
Saturday July 8
  • 7:30 am – 9:00 am Romans Men’s Study (Vaughn Rhodes & Larry Kolbo)
Sunday July 9
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am 4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am High School Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Infant/Toddler Ministry (1st service)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Kdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Marriage Today: Adult Sunday School (Larry Kolbo & Rick Becker)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Middle School Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Preschool Ministry (1st service)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Psalms: Adult Sunday School (Brandt Dick)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Worship Service (traditional)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am 4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Infant/Toddler Ministry (2nd service)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Kdg-3rd Grade Sunday School: Kdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Preschool Ministry (2nd service)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Worship Service (contemporary)
  • 10:15 am – 11:15 am 1 & 2 Kings,1 & 2 Chronicles: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble): 1 & 2 Kings,1 & 2 Chronicles: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble)
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Infant/Toddler Ministry (3rd service)
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Preschool Ministry (3rd service)
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Worship Service (Third)
Monday July 10
Tuesday July 11
  • 6:30 am – 8:30 am Revelation Men’s Study (Troy Barber, Dave Mason & Barry Schumaier)
Wednesday July 12
  • 2:45 pm – 4:30 pm Retired Adult Sermon-Based Study & Prayer (Darcy Ehmann & Jerry Fisher)
Thursday July 13
Friday July 14
  • 10:00 am – 3:00 pm STEER Committee & Board of Directors Meeting
Saturday July 15
  • 7:30 am – 9:00 am Romans Men’s Study (Vaughn Rhodes & Larry Kolbo)
Sunday July 16
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am 4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am High School Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Infant/Toddler Ministry (1st service)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Kdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Marriage Today: Adult Sunday School (Larry Kolbo & Rick Becker)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Middle School Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Preschool Ministry (1st service)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Psalms: Adult Sunday School (Brandt Dick)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Worship Service (traditional)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am 4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Infant/Toddler Ministry (2nd service)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Kdg-3rd Grade Sunday School: Kdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Preschool Ministry (2nd service)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Worship Service (contemporary)
  • 10:15 am – 11:15 am 1 & 2 Kings,1 & 2 Chronicles: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble): 1 & 2 Kings,1 & 2 Chronicles: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble)
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Infant/Toddler Ministry (3rd service)
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Preschool Ministry (3rd service)
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Worship Service (Third)
Monday July 17
Tuesday July 18
  • 6:30 am – 8:30 am Revelation Men’s Study (Troy Barber, Dave Mason & Barry Schumaier)
Wednesday July 19
  • 2:45 pm – 4:30 pm Retired Adult Sermon-Based Study & Prayer (Darcy Ehmann & Jerry Fisher)
Thursday July 20
Friday July 21
Saturday July 22
  • 7:30 am – 9:00 am Romans Men’s Study (Vaughn Rhodes & Larry Kolbo)
Sunday July 23
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am 4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am High School Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Infant/Toddler Ministry (1st service)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Kdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Marriage Today: Adult Sunday School (Larry Kolbo & Rick Becker)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Middle School Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Preschool Ministry (1st service)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Psalms: Adult Sunday School (Brandt Dick)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Worship Service (traditional)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am 4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Infant/Toddler Ministry (2nd service)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Kdg-3rd Grade Sunday School: Kdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Preschool Ministry (2nd service)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Worship Service (contemporary)
  • 10:15 am – 11:15 am 1 & 2 Kings,1 & 2 Chronicles: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble): 1 & 2 Kings,1 & 2 Chronicles: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble)
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Infant/Toddler Ministry (3rd service)
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Preschool Ministry (3rd service)
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Worship Service (Third)
Monday July 24
Tuesday July 25
  • 6:30 am – 8:30 am Revelation Men’s Study (Troy Barber, Dave Mason & Barry Schumaier)
Wednesday July 26
  • 2:45 pm – 4:30 pm Retired Adult Sermon-Based Study & Prayer (Darcy Ehmann & Jerry Fisher)
Thursday July 27
Friday July 28
Saturday July 29
  • 7:30 am – 9:00 am Romans Men’s Study (Vaughn Rhodes & Larry Kolbo)
Sunday July 30
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am 4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am High School Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Infant/Toddler Ministry (1st service)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Kdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Marriage Today: Adult Sunday School (Larry Kolbo & Rick Becker)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Middle School Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Preschool Ministry (1st service)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Psalms: Adult Sunday School (Brandt Dick)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Worship Service (traditional)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am 4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Infant/Toddler Ministry (2nd service)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Kdg-3rd Grade Sunday School: Kdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Preschool Ministry (2nd service)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Worship Service (contemporary)
  • 10:15 am – 11:15 am 1 & 2 Kings,1 & 2 Chronicles: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble): 1 & 2 Kings,1 & 2 Chronicles: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble)
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Infant/Toddler Ministry (3rd service)
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Preschool Ministry (3rd service)
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Worship Service (Third)
Monday July 31

August 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Tuesday August 1
  • 6:30 am – 8:30 am Revelation Men’s Study (Troy Barber, Dave Mason & Barry Schumaier)
Wednesday August 2
  • 2:45 pm – 4:30 pm Retired Adult Sermon-Based Study & Prayer (Darcy Ehmann & Jerry Fisher)
Thursday August 3
  • 9:30 am – 11:00 am Joy Group
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Baby Praise
Friday August 4
Saturday August 5
  • 7:30 am – 9:00 am Romans Men’s Study (Vaughn Rhodes & Larry Kolbo)
Sunday August 6
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am 4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am High School Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Infant/Toddler Ministry (1st service)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Kdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Marriage Today: Adult Sunday School (Larry Kolbo & Rick Becker)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Middle School Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Preschool Ministry (1st service)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Psalms: Adult Sunday School (Brandt Dick)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Worship Service (traditional)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am 4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Infant/Toddler Ministry (2nd service)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Kdg-3rd Grade Sunday School: Kdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Preschool Ministry (2nd service)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Worship Service (contemporary)
  • 10:15 am – 11:15 am 1 & 2 Kings,1 & 2 Chronicles: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble): 1 & 2 Kings,1 & 2 Chronicles: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble)
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Infant/Toddler Ministry (3rd service)
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Preschool Ministry (3rd service)
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Worship Service (Third)
  • 1:00 pm – 7:00 pm Lake Baptism-Crystal Springs
Monday August 7
Tuesday August 8
  • 6:30 am – 8:30 am Revelation Men’s Study (Troy Barber, Dave Mason & Barry Schumaier)
Wednesday August 9
  • 2:45 pm – 4:30 pm Retired Adult Sermon-Based Study & Prayer (Darcy Ehmann & Jerry Fisher)
Thursday August 10
Friday August 11
Saturday August 12
  • 7:30 am – 9:00 am Romans Men’s Study (Vaughn Rhodes & Larry Kolbo)
Sunday August 13
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am 4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am High School Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Infant/Toddler Ministry (1st service)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Kdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Marriage Today: Adult Sunday School (Larry Kolbo & Rick Becker)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Middle School Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Preschool Ministry (1st service)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Psalms: Adult Sunday School (Brandt Dick)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Worship Service (traditional)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am 4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Infant/Toddler Ministry (2nd service)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Kdg-3rd Grade Sunday School: Kdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Preschool Ministry (2nd service)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Worship Service (contemporary)
  • 10:15 am – 11:15 am 1 & 2 Kings,1 & 2 Chronicles: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble): 1 & 2 Kings,1 & 2 Chronicles: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble)
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Infant/Toddler Ministry (3rd service)
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Preschool Ministry (3rd service)
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Worship Service (Third)
Monday August 14
Tuesday August 15
  • 6:30 am – 8:30 am Revelation Men’s Study (Troy Barber, Dave Mason & Barry Schumaier)
Wednesday August 16
  • 2:45 pm – 4:30 pm Retired Adult Sermon-Based Study & Prayer (Darcy Ehmann & Jerry Fisher)
Thursday August 17
Friday August 18
Saturday August 19
  • 7:30 am – 9:00 am Romans Men’s Study (Vaughn Rhodes & Larry Kolbo)
Sunday August 20
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am 4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am High School Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Infant/Toddler Ministry (1st service)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Kdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Marriage Today: Adult Sunday School (Larry Kolbo & Rick Becker)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Middle School Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Preschool Ministry (1st service)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Psalms: Adult Sunday School (Brandt Dick)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Worship Service (traditional)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am 4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Infant/Toddler Ministry (2nd service)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Kdg-3rd Grade Sunday School: Kdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Preschool Ministry (2nd service)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Worship Service (contemporary)
  • 10:15 am – 11:15 am 1 & 2 Kings,1 & 2 Chronicles: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble): 1 & 2 Kings,1 & 2 Chronicles: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble)
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Infant/Toddler Ministry (3rd service)
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Preschool Ministry (3rd service)
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Worship Service (Third)
Monday August 21
Tuesday August 22
  • 6:30 am – 8:30 am Revelation Men’s Study (Troy Barber, Dave Mason & Barry Schumaier)
Wednesday August 23
  • 2:45 pm – 4:30 pm Retired Adult Sermon-Based Study & Prayer (Darcy Ehmann & Jerry Fisher)
Thursday August 24
Friday August 25
Saturday August 26
  • 7:30 am – 9:00 am Romans Men’s Study (Vaughn Rhodes & Larry Kolbo)
Sunday August 27
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am 4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am High School Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Infant/Toddler Ministry (1st service)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Kdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Marriage Today: Adult Sunday School (Larry Kolbo & Rick Becker)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Middle School Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Preschool Ministry (1st service)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Psalms: Adult Sunday School (Brandt Dick)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Worship Service (traditional)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am 4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Infant/Toddler Ministry (2nd service)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Kdg-3rd Grade Sunday School: Kdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Preschool Ministry (2nd service)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Worship Service (contemporary)
  • 10:15 am – 11:15 am 1 & 2 Kings,1 & 2 Chronicles: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble): 1 & 2 Kings,1 & 2 Chronicles: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble)
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Infant/Toddler Ministry (3rd service)
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Preschool Ministry (3rd service)
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Worship Service (Third)
Monday August 28
Tuesday August 29
  • 6:30 am – 8:30 am Revelation Men’s Study (Troy Barber, Dave Mason & Barry Schumaier)
Wednesday August 30
  • 2:45 pm – 4:30 pm Retired Adult Sermon-Based Study & Prayer (Darcy Ehmann & Jerry Fisher)
Thursday August 31

September 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Friday September 1
Saturday September 2
  • 7:30 am – 9:00 am Romans Men’s Study (Vaughn Rhodes & Larry Kolbo)
Sunday September 3
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am 4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am High School Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Infant/Toddler Ministry (1st service)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Kdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Marriage Today: Adult Sunday School (Larry Kolbo & Rick Becker)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Middle School Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Preschool Ministry (1st service)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Psalms: Adult Sunday School (Brandt Dick)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Worship Service (traditional)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am 4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Infant/Toddler Ministry (2nd service)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Kdg-3rd Grade Sunday School: Kdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Preschool Ministry (2nd service)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Worship Service (contemporary)
  • 10:15 am – 11:15 am 1 & 2 Kings,1 & 2 Chronicles: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble): 1 & 2 Kings,1 & 2 Chronicles: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble)
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Infant/Toddler Ministry (3rd service)
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Preschool Ministry (3rd service)
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Worship Service (Third)
Monday September 4
Tuesday September 5
  • 6:30 am – 8:30 am Revelation Men’s Study (Troy Barber, Dave Mason & Barry Schumaier)
Wednesday September 6
  • 2:45 pm – 4:30 pm Retired Adult Sermon-Based Study & Prayer (Darcy Ehmann & Jerry Fisher)
Thursday September 7
  • 9:30 am – 11:00 am Joy Group
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Baby Praise
Friday September 8
Saturday September 9
  • 7:30 am – 9:00 am Romans Men’s Study (Vaughn Rhodes & Larry Kolbo)
Sunday September 10
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am 4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am High School Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Infant/Toddler Ministry (1st service)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Kdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Marriage Today: Adult Sunday School (Larry Kolbo & Rick Becker)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Middle School Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Preschool Ministry (1st service)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Psalms: Adult Sunday School (Brandt Dick)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Worship Service (traditional)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am 4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Infant/Toddler Ministry (2nd service)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Kdg-3rd Grade Sunday School: Kdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Preschool Ministry (2nd service)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Worship Service (contemporary)
  • 10:15 am – 11:15 am 1 & 2 Kings,1 & 2 Chronicles: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble): 1 & 2 Kings,1 & 2 Chronicles: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble)
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Infant/Toddler Ministry (3rd service)
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Preschool Ministry (3rd service)
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Worship Service (Third)
Monday September 11
Tuesday September 12
  • 6:30 am – 8:30 am Revelation Men’s Study (Troy Barber, Dave Mason & Barry Schumaier)
Wednesday September 13
  • 2:45 pm – 4:30 pm Retired Adult Sermon-Based Study & Prayer (Darcy Ehmann & Jerry Fisher)
Thursday September 14
Friday September 15
Saturday September 16
  • 7:30 am – 9:00 am Romans Men’s Study (Vaughn Rhodes & Larry Kolbo)
Sunday September 17
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am 4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am High School Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Infant/Toddler Ministry (1st service)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Kdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Marriage Today: Adult Sunday School (Larry Kolbo & Rick Becker)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Middle School Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Preschool Ministry (1st service)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Psalms: Adult Sunday School (Brandt Dick)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Worship Service (traditional)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am 4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Infant/Toddler Ministry (2nd service)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Kdg-3rd Grade Sunday School: Kdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Preschool Ministry (2nd service)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Worship Service (contemporary)
  • 10:15 am – 11:15 am 1 & 2 Kings,1 & 2 Chronicles: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble): 1 & 2 Kings,1 & 2 Chronicles: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble)
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Infant/Toddler Ministry (3rd service)
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Preschool Ministry (3rd service)
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Worship Service (Third)
Monday September 18
Tuesday September 19
  • 6:30 am – 8:30 am Revelation Men’s Study (Troy Barber, Dave Mason & Barry Schumaier)
Wednesday September 20
  • 2:45 pm – 4:30 pm Retired Adult Sermon-Based Study & Prayer (Darcy Ehmann & Jerry Fisher)
Thursday September 21
Friday September 22
Saturday September 23
  • 7:30 am – 9:00 am Romans Men’s Study (Vaughn Rhodes & Larry Kolbo)
Sunday September 24
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am 4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am High School Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Infant/Toddler Ministry (1st service)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Kdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Marriage Today: Adult Sunday School (Larry Kolbo & Rick Becker)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Middle School Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Preschool Ministry (1st service)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Psalms: Adult Sunday School (Brandt Dick)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Worship Service (traditional)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am 4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Infant/Toddler Ministry (2nd service)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Kdg-3rd Grade Sunday School: Kdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Preschool Ministry (2nd service)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Worship Service (contemporary)
  • 10:15 am – 11:15 am 1 & 2 Kings,1 & 2 Chronicles: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble): 1 & 2 Kings,1 & 2 Chronicles: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble)
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Infant/Toddler Ministry (3rd service)
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Preschool Ministry (3rd service)
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Worship Service (Third)
Monday September 25
Tuesday September 26
  • 6:30 am – 8:30 am Revelation Men’s Study (Troy Barber, Dave Mason & Barry Schumaier)
Wednesday September 27
  • 2:45 pm – 4:30 pm Retired Adult Sermon-Based Study & Prayer (Darcy Ehmann & Jerry Fisher)
Thursday September 28
  • 1:00 pm – 7:00 pm The Banquet
Friday September 29
Saturday September 30
  • 7:30 am – 9:00 am Romans Men’s Study (Vaughn Rhodes & Larry Kolbo)

October 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Sunday October 1
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am 4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am High School Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Infant/Toddler Ministry (1st service)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Kdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Marriage Today: Adult Sunday School (Larry Kolbo & Rick Becker)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Middle School Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Preschool Ministry (1st service)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Psalms: Adult Sunday School (Brandt Dick)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Worship Service (traditional)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am 4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Infant/Toddler Ministry (2nd service)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Kdg-3rd Grade Sunday School: Kdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Preschool Ministry (2nd service)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Worship Service (contemporary)
  • 10:15 am – 11:15 am 1 & 2 Kings,1 & 2 Chronicles: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble): 1 & 2 Kings,1 & 2 Chronicles: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble)
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Infant/Toddler Ministry (3rd service)
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Preschool Ministry (3rd service)
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Worship Service (Third)
Monday October 2
Tuesday October 3
  • 6:30 am – 8:30 am Revelation Men’s Study (Troy Barber, Dave Mason & Barry Schumaier)
Wednesday October 4
  • 2:45 pm – 4:30 pm Retired Adult Sermon-Based Study & Prayer (Darcy Ehmann & Jerry Fisher)
Thursday October 5
  • 9:30 am – 11:00 am Joy Group
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Baby Praise
Friday October 6
Saturday October 7
  • 7:30 am – 9:00 am Romans Men’s Study (Vaughn Rhodes & Larry Kolbo)
Sunday October 8
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am 4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am High School Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Infant/Toddler Ministry (1st service)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Kdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Marriage Today: Adult Sunday School (Larry Kolbo & Rick Becker)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Middle School Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Preschool Ministry (1st service)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Psalms: Adult Sunday School (Brandt Dick)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Worship Service (traditional)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am 4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Infant/Toddler Ministry (2nd service)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Kdg-3rd Grade Sunday School: Kdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Preschool Ministry (2nd service)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Worship Service (contemporary)
  • 10:15 am – 11:15 am 1 & 2 Kings,1 & 2 Chronicles: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble): 1 & 2 Kings,1 & 2 Chronicles: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble)
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Infant/Toddler Ministry (3rd service)
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Preschool Ministry (3rd service)
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Worship Service (Third)
Monday October 9
Tuesday October 10
  • 6:30 am – 8:30 am Revelation Men’s Study (Troy Barber, Dave Mason & Barry Schumaier)
Wednesday October 11
  • 2:45 pm – 4:30 pm Retired Adult Sermon-Based Study & Prayer (Darcy Ehmann & Jerry Fisher)
Thursday October 12
Friday October 13
Saturday October 14
  • 7:30 am – 9:00 am Romans Men’s Study (Vaughn Rhodes & Larry Kolbo)
Sunday October 15
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am 4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am High School Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Infant/Toddler Ministry (1st service)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Kdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Marriage Today: Adult Sunday School (Larry Kolbo & Rick Becker)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Middle School Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Preschool Ministry (1st service)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Psalms: Adult Sunday School (Brandt Dick)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Worship Service (traditional)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am 4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Infant/Toddler Ministry (2nd service)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Kdg-3rd Grade Sunday School: Kdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Preschool Ministry (2nd service)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Worship Service (contemporary)
  • 10:15 am – 11:15 am 1 & 2 Kings,1 & 2 Chronicles: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble): 1 & 2 Kings,1 & 2 Chronicles: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble)
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Infant/Toddler Ministry (3rd service)
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Preschool Ministry (3rd service)
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Worship Service (Third)
Monday October 16
Tuesday October 17
  • 6:30 am – 8:30 am Revelation Men’s Study (Troy Barber, Dave Mason & Barry Schumaier)
Wednesday October 18
  • 2:45 pm – 4:30 pm Retired Adult Sermon-Based Study & Prayer (Darcy Ehmann & Jerry Fisher)
Thursday October 19
Friday October 20
Saturday October 21
  • 7:30 am – 9:00 am Romans Men’s Study (Vaughn Rhodes & Larry Kolbo)
  • 8:00 am – 2:00 pm STEER Committee & Board of Directors Meetings
Sunday October 22
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am 4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am High School Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Infant/Toddler Ministry (1st service)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Kdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Marriage Today: Adult Sunday School (Larry Kolbo & Rick Becker)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Middle School Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Preschool Ministry (1st service)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Psalms: Adult Sunday School (Brandt Dick)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Worship Service (traditional)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am 4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Infant/Toddler Ministry (2nd service)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Kdg-3rd Grade Sunday School: Kdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Preschool Ministry (2nd service)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Worship Service (contemporary)
  • 10:15 am – 11:15 am 1 & 2 Kings,1 & 2 Chronicles: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble): 1 & 2 Kings,1 & 2 Chronicles: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble)
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Infant/Toddler Ministry (3rd service)
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Preschool Ministry (3rd service)
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Worship Service (Third)
Monday October 23
Tuesday October 24
  • 6:30 am – 8:30 am Revelation Men’s Study (Troy Barber, Dave Mason & Barry Schumaier)
Wednesday October 25
  • 2:45 pm – 4:30 pm Retired Adult Sermon-Based Study & Prayer (Darcy Ehmann & Jerry Fisher)
Thursday October 26
Friday October 27
Saturday October 28
  • 7:30 am – 9:00 am Romans Men’s Study (Vaughn Rhodes & Larry Kolbo)
Sunday October 29
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am 4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am High School Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Infant/Toddler Ministry (1st service)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Kdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Marriage Today: Adult Sunday School (Larry Kolbo & Rick Becker)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Middle School Sunday School
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Preschool Ministry (1st service)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Psalms: Adult Sunday School (Brandt Dick)
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Worship Service (traditional)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am 4th – 5th Grade Sunday School
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Infant/Toddler Ministry (2nd service)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Kdg-3rd Grade Sunday School: Kdg – 3rd Grade Sunday School
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Preschool Ministry (2nd service)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Worship Service (contemporary)
  • 10:15 am – 11:15 am 1 & 2 Kings,1 & 2 Chronicles: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble): 1 & 2 Kings,1 & 2 Chronicles: Adult Sunday School (Jack Noble)
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Infant/Toddler Ministry (3rd service)
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Preschool Ministry (3rd service)
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Worship Service (Third)
Monday October 30
Tuesday October 31
  • 6:30 am – 8:30 am Revelation Men’s Study (Troy Barber, Dave Mason & Barry Schumaier)
Loading...